Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5.2K (4/16)
    $214,700

    1583 NW 29th Rd #2, Gainesville, FL 32605

    2beds
    973sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $206/mo HOA

    What's special

    Quartz countertopsOpen floor planUtility closetCovered back porchModern kitchen cabinetsSliding glass doorsStainless appliances
    Like new condo (Model F) with upgraded master bath and custom vinyl plank flooring throughout. The first-floor condo has an open floor plan with modern kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops and stainless appliances including refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave and disposal. Additional shelving added to cabinets. Dining area overlooks the covered back porch accessed by sliding glass doors. Spacious master bedroom features a large walk-in closet. Master shower was customized to remove tub and add grab bars for safety. Perfect for seniors or those with mobility issues. Also includes additional towel bars for convenience and mirrored medicine cabinet (all upgrades). Stackable washer and dryer included and tucked away in utility closet. Low HOA fee of $206 monthly includes water and trash pickup. Community amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center and a pool. Eagle Trace is located near UF Health Shands Hospital, UF campus and downtown Gainesville. This condo is move-in ready. Come enjoy the carefree condo life and call this place home!
    121 days
    |
    131
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Deborah Courtney 904-537-5017,

    FLORIDA LIFESTYLES REALTY 904-537-5017

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: GC536623MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Gainesville-Alachua

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144.76 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.11x13.03
      Kitchen
      • Features: Bar
      • Level: First
      • Area: 64.01 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7.05x9.08
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 127.44 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.09x14.02
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Porcelain Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,077
      • Total interior livable area: 973 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 871 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 09000001172

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: EAGLE TRACE TOWNHOMES CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Repairs, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $206 monthly
      • HOA name: Amber Alexander
      • HOA phone: 352-240-2713
      Location
      • Region: Gainesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $221/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $290
      • Date on market: 1/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 123 days
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Price change$214,700-2.4%$221/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC536623 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Price change$219,900-2.2%$226/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC536623 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listed for sale$224,900-4.1%$231/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC536623 Report a problem
        5/29/2025Sold$234,500+1.3%$241/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC526589 Report a problem
        1/20/2025Pending sale$231,500$238/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC526589 Report a problem
        12/29/2024Price change$231,500+2.2%$238/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC526589 Report a problem
        11/30/2024Listed for sale$226,500$233/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC526589 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32605

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          55 / 100
          Bikeable