Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $172,000

    159 Mount Pisgah Ln, Ruston, LA 71270

    4beds
    2,118sqft
    Manufactured Home, Residential
    Built in 2018
    -- sqft lot
    $171,700 Zestimate®
    $81/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planLarge laundry room
    4 bedroom 2 bath on 2.04 acres at the end of a dead in road makes it very private. Open floor plan, living room and family room with an office space, large laundry room with an open deck at back door. All HUD Properties are sold as is. All offers submitted on Hudhomestore.gov..
    2 days
    |
    145
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jimmy LaForge,

    Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    Source: NELAR,MLS#: 219444MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Floor: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 270
      Bedroom
      • Description: Floor: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Floor: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Floor: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      Family room
      • Description: Floor: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208
      Kitchen
      • Description: Floor: Vinyl
      • Level: First
      • Area: 247
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,118
      • Total interior livable area: 2,118 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch Open
      • Fencing: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0020023165
      • Special conditions: HUD Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electric Company: Entergy
      • Gas: None, Gas Company: None
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public, Electric Company: Wtr Works Dist 1, 2, or 3
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $81/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $121,600
      • Annual tax amount: $565
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Jimmy LaForge

      Jimmy LaForge

      (318) 381-0678

Estimated market value

        $171,700

        $163,000 - $180,000

        $1,358/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$172,000+27.4%$81/sqft
        Source: NELAR #219444 Report a problem
        5/26/2023Sold--
        Source: NELAR #203757 Report a problem
        3/26/2023Price change$135,000-6.9%$64/sqft
        Source: NELAR #203757 Report a problem
        12/5/2022Price change$145,000-9.4%$68/sqft
        Source: NELAR #203757 Report a problem
        11/4/2022Listed for sale$160,000$76/sqft
        Source: NELAR #203757 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$564 -0.4%$12,160
        2024$566 +404.8%$12,160 +42.2%
        2023$112 0%$8,550
        2022$112 -0.1%$8,550
        2021$112 -40.2%$8,550 -7.3%
        2020$188 +61.3%$9,220 +7.5%
        2019$116 -87.6%$8,580
        2018$942 -2.2%$8,580
        2017$963 +3715%$8,580 +3475%
        2015$25 +3.4%$240
        2014$24 +1.4%$240
        2013$24 +0.8%$240
        2012$24 +8.4%$240
        2011$22 -8.5%$240
        2010$24 $240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 71270

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable