Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $544,900

    159 Prestwick Way, Edison, NJ 08820

    2beds
    1,431sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $544,900 Zestimate®
    $381/sqft
    $2,852 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,900

    $518,000 - $572,000

    $2,852/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,768/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,768/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    East facing 2 Bed room, 2 Full bath and 1 half bath townhouse located in desirable Village Pointe Community off Talmadge road. Renovated / remodeled Kitchen with Granite counter top, Stainless steel appliances, Designer tiles, Ceiling touch cabinets and extended shelf space. Upgraded kitchen appliances include refrigerator, dishwasher, stove/oven, and exhaust. Upgraded Hardwood floors in all levels, large Master bed room with walk-in closet , soaking bath, shower stall, attached bathroom. Laundry room with newly installed washer and dryer. Bedrooms, Living room, hallway and Kitchen floors are upgraded with Hardwood floor. One car garage with driveway. Living room with recess lights, Ceiling fans in both living room and bedrooms. Affordable HOA fee which includes maintenance of grounds, snow removal and roof and house area of the house. Located in Highly rated North Edison School District and Easy access to major NJ highways and local train stations with direct trains to NYC. Renter is responsible for all utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,431 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050059400000200006C0159

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,850

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2025Listing removed$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2025Listed for rent$2,850+1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2025Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2025Listed for rent$2,800+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2018Sold$340,000$238/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2018Pending sale$340,000$238/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2018Listed for sale$340,000+13.7%$238/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2017Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listing removed$299,000$209/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2015Price change$299,000-0.3%$209/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2015Price change$300,000-1.6%$210/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2015Listed for sale$305,000-0.3%$213/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2015Listing removed$305,900$214/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/25/2015Listed for sale$305,900+7.3%$214/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/4/2014Sold$285,000+2.2%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2004Sold$279,000+29.2%$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2003Sold$216,000+67.5%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/1999Sold$128,990$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,890 $120,200
    2024$6,890 +0.5%$120,200
    2023$6,855 0%$120,200
    2022$6,857 +0.4%$120,200
    2021$6,831 +1%$120,200
    2020$6,766 +318%$120,200
    2019$1,618 $120,200
    2018$1,618 -73.4%$120,200
    2017$6,077 +3.9%$120,200
    2016$5,847 +2.9%$120,200
    2015$5,681 +3.3%$120,200
    2014$5,500 +1%$120,200
    2013$5,444 +1.1%$120,200
    2012$5,383 +5.6%$120,200
    2011$5,095 +2.7%$120,200
    2010$4,962 +4.6%$120,200
    2009$4,742 $120,200
    2008-- $120,200
    2007$15,574 +1.4%$120,200
    2006$15,363 +2.5%$120,200
    2005$14,989 $120,200
    2004-- $120,200
    2003-- $120,200
    2002-- $120,200
    2001-- $120,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08820