Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,295/mo

    Fees may apply

    15927 Spanaway Loop Rd S, Spanaway, WA 98387

    3beds
    1,176sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Nice kitchenAttached one car garageNice yard
    Super Clean, Cozy & Comfy. Minutes to JBLM, TACOMA, PUYALLUP, FREEWAYS... Nearby shopping, parks & more... Near Spanaway Lake. SPACIOUS Living/Dining, NICE Kitchen. Attached one car garage. Nice yard. Photos are of 15925. Available Townhome is 15927. Mirror image, some color/finishes vary. 15927 is on the right. Privacy fence between the townhomes recently added. 2 Cars Max No showings yet. Verifiable employment, income, credit and solid references required. Please email info about your situation; timing needs, etc. Thank YOU. There are only two units total (Townhome/Duplex). In addition to the $2500.00 security deposit, there is also a $500.00 non-refundable cleaning fee. One year lease. Secure situation. Verifiable employment / income, rental references and credit requirements.
    2 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9007450020

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$2,295+21.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for rent$1,895-17.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2023Listed for rent$2,295+108.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2020Sold$224,000$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    1/2/2014Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 98387