Don't miss this opportunity to add a property to your rental portfolio. Great rental area and this property is located near all types of commerce and industry. No wholesaler or assignment of contract offers will be accepted.
For sale
$114,900
1593 E Holmes Rd, Memphis, TN 38116
3beds
1,004sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.35 Acres Lot
$113,400 Zestimate®
$114/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 83 days |
- 53 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dean Harris,
CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage 901-385-3119
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10215312
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Other (See REMARKS)
Cooling
- Other (See REMARKS)
Features
- Other (See Remarks), Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,004 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Other (See REMARKS)
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other (See REMARKS)
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 87 x 170
- Features: Other (See Remarks)
Details
- Parcel number: 079131 00002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other (See Remarks)
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Whitehaven Veiw
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $114/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $100,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,324
- Price range: $114.9K - $114.9K
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 83 days
Estimated market value
$113,400
$108,000 - $119,000
$1,119/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $114,900+33.6%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $1,000-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,025-10.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,150+15.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Price change | $995-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2023 | Price change | $1,045-4.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Sold | $86,000+1.2%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2022 | Pending sale | $85,000$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Contingent | $85,000$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $85,000+116.6%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2007 | Sold | $39,250-12.8%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2006 | Sold | $45,000-46.1%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2005 | Sold | $83,500+98.8%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/1997 | Sold | $42,000-2.8%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/1997 | Sold | $43,230-5.8%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/1994 | Sold | $45,912$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 +26.7% | $25,125 +58.3% |
| 2024 | $1,045 +8.1% | $15,875 |
| 2023 | $967 | $15,875 |
| 2022 | -- | $15,875 |
| 2021 | -- | $15,875 +55.3% |
| 2020 | $327 | $10,225 |
| 2019 | $327 -21.1% | $10,225 |
| 2018 | $414 -45.1% | $10,225 |
| 2017 | $755 +127.1% | $10,225 +4.6% |
| 2016 | $332 -17% | $9,775 |
| 2014 | $400 | $9,775 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,775 -22.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,550 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,550 -21.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $16,075 |
| 2009 | -- | $16,075 +5.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $15,275 |
| 2007 | -- | $15,275 |
| 2006 | -- | $15,275 |
| 2005 | -- | $15,275 +5.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $14,425 |
| 2003 | -- | $14,425 |
| 2002 | -- | $14,425 |
| 2001 | -- | $14,425 +19.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $12,075 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake