This property offers an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking a versatile space ripe for enhancement. Boasting four bedrooms and one bath , there's ample room for improvement and customization to maximize returns. With its expansive layout and endless possibilities, this property is a must-see for savvy investors. Don't miss out—schedule a viewing today to truly grasp its potential. Opportunities like this are rare and tend to move quickly!"
For sale
Listing Provided by: Realty ONE Group West
$400,000
15981 Gaskell Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560
4beds
1,794sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
9.64 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Room for improvementVersatile spaceFour bedroomsExpansive layout
- 750 days |
- 195 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jihui Luo DRE #01935026 951-398-8823,
Realty ONE Group West
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW25014578
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 9.64 Acres
- Features: 6-10 Units/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 35904127003
- Zoning: A FPS
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $389,232
- Annual tax amount: $5,137
- Date on market: 1/21/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 751 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,350/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $400,000-7%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $430,000+7.5%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2020 | Sold | $400,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 -3.8% | $389,232 -8.3% |
| 2024 | $5,341 +0.5% | $424,482 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,315 +1.8% | $416,160 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,219 | $408,000 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $400,000 +429.6% |
| 2020 | $1,021 +0% | $75,528 |
| 2019 | $1,021 +2.7% | $75,528 +4% |
| 2018 | $994 +1.6% | $72,597 +2% |
| 2017 | $978 +4.5% | $71,174 +2% |
| 2016 | $937 -1.2% | $69,779 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $948 +9.8% | $68,731 +2% |
| 2014 | $863 | $67,386 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $67,083 +2% |
| 2012 | $867 +3.1% | $65,769 +2% |
| 2011 | $842 +0.4% | $64,480 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $838 +2.6% | $63,999 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $817 +4.2% | $64,152 +2% |
| 2008 | $784 +3.2% | $62,895 +2% |
| 2007 | $760 +0.7% | $61,663 +2% |
| 2006 | $754 +2.1% | $60,454 +2% |
| 2005 | $739 +3.6% | $59,270 |
| 2004 | $713 +8.7% | $59,270 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $656 | $58,185 +4% |
| 2002 | $656 +1.7% | $55,928 +2% |
| 2001 | $645 | $54,833 |
| 2000 | -- | $54,833 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93560