Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $7,250/mo

    16 Stearns Rd #101, Wellesley, MA 02482

    3beds
    1,435sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Central air, wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    In-unit laundryHardwood floorsHigh-end finishesQuartz countertopsContemporary designAbutting sprague fieldHigh-end appliances
    Several units available now. 2-3 bedrooms | 1,435-1,788 SQ FT | $7,250-7,999 Discover brand new, unfurnished residences at The Albion beautifully crafted luxury condos with open floor plans, 9' ceilings, hardwood floors, quartz countertops, in-unit laundry, high-end appliances and oversized energy-efficient windows flooding spaces with natural light. High-end finishes and contemporary design blend seamlessly with modern amenities in a professionally managed building. Prime Location Just 0.5 miles from vibrant Linden Square, abutting Sprague Field, and steps from top-ranked schools, shops, restaurants, grocery stores, parks, tennis courts, trails, and commuter rail to Boston. Several units available now. Each unit includes one parking space with availability to rent a second for $250/month. Pets are allowed, with a maximum of two pets per unit. A nonrefundable pet fee of $500 per pet applies. Renter is responsible for utility bills in unit.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Elevator
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,435 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 261768

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Price change$7,250-9.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for rent$7,999$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listing removed$1,699,000$1,184/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73443716 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$1,699,000-0.7%$1,184/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73443716 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Price change$1,710,950+0.7%$1,192/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73443716 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for sale$1,698,600+0%$1,184/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73443716 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listing removed$1,698,000-2.9%$1,183/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73398447 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for sale$1,748,800$1,219/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73398447 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02482