*PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS COMING* Discover the charm of coastal living at 16 Woodridge Road, ideally situated in Narragansett's desirable Mettatuxet neighborhood. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location, just moments from the scenic Narrow River and all that South County has to offer. Hardwood flooring, welcoming living spaces, and a bright kitchen welcome you inside. The primary suite offers a private retreat, while the sunroom provides an ideal bonus space to unwind year-round. The basement offers the potential for additional living space, with 2 partially-finished rooms. Significant recent improvements, including a 2 year-old roof and 3 year-old HVAC system, offer added peace of mind. Outside, the generously-sized, double lot and fenced backyard provides plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the coastal air. Conveniently located near the Narrow River, beautiful beaches, and local amenities, this home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the Narragansett lifestyle. Whether you're seeking a year-round residence or a coastal retreat, 16 Woodridge Road is ready to welcome you home.
Coming soon
$660,000
16 Woodridge Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
3beds
1,356sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
0.28 Acres Lot
$675,300 Zestimate®
$487/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 16 days
- 1,739
- 94
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emma Parker 401-965-3142,
SERHANT.
Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1426371
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: Bath w Shower Stall
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Plumbing (Copper), Insulation (Ceiling), Insulation (Walls)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Unfinished,Laundry,Storage Space,Utility,Workout Room
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,356
- Total interior livable area: 1,356 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,356
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: No Garage, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
- Waterfront features: Flood Insurance, River, Walk To Water
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Extra Lot
Details
- Parcel number: NARRMNGB440
- Zoning: R-10
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Public Transport, Commuter Bus, Golf, Marina, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping, Near Swimming, Tennis
- Subdivision: Mettatuxet
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Narragansett
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $487/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $467,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,174
- Date on market: 10/20/2026
Estimated market value
$675,300
$635,000 - $716,000
$3,441/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/25/2010 | Sold | $285,000-6.5%$210/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2009 | Listed for sale | $304,700+9.6%$225/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Flagship #953929 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2003 | Sold | $278,000$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 +3.7% | $467,400 |
| 2024 | $3,061 +6% | $467,400 +45.6% |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $321,000 |
| 2022 | $2,889 +1.6% | $321,000 |
| 2021 | $2,844 +0.8% | $321,000 +19.2% |
| 2020 | $2,821 +2.4% | $269,200 |
| 2019 | $2,754 +2.8% | $269,200 |
| 2018 | $2,679 +4.9% | $269,200 +11.3% |
| 2017 | $2,554 +4.8% | $241,900 |
| 2016 | $2,438 +1.4% | $241,900 |
| 2015 | $2,404 +1.4% | $241,900 +2.5% |
| 2014 | $2,370 +2.4% | $236,100 |
| 2013 | $2,314 +2.4% | $236,100 |
| 2012 | $2,259 -9.5% | $236,100 -15.2% |
| 2011 | $2,496 +1.2% | $278,300 |
| 2010 | $2,466 +3.3% | $278,300 |
| 2009 | $2,388 +1.3% | $278,300 -14.4% |
| 2008 | $2,358 +11.8% | $325,200 +7.3% |
| 2007 | $2,110 | $303,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





