Welcome home to this exceptionally well maintained home in Strawberry Station. Built in 2022, this one level home is ready for its next owner. Open floor plan with LVP flooring throughout home with carpets in the bedroom. Kitchen has island to sit at, with stainless steel appliances and backsplash. Primary bedroom is large and has a spacious tiled walk in shower, along with dual sinks. Other bedrooms can be found on other side of home with a full bath. Laundry room and 2 car garage complete the layour. Outback, there is a covered patio that overlooks your 0.21 lot that backs up to woods for privacy. Fantastic location near Publix and restaurants, it is quick to get to Moncks Corner or Summerville. Schedule your showing today!
Active
Price increase: $10K (4/27)
$364,000
160 Cypress Plantation Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3beds
1,536sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$363,700 Zestimate®
$237/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesOpen floor planCovered patioLvp flooring throughout homeCarpets in the bedroomLaundry roomDual sinks
- 115 days |
- 176 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Miler Properties, Inc.
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26002101
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Partial,Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 2111005034
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $323,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,333
- Date on market: 1/23/2026
- Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$363,700
$346,000 - $382,000
$2,075/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $364,000+2.8%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $354,000-2.7%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $364,000-1.4%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $369,000-1.6%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+4.4%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listing removed | $2,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2025 | Price change | $2,250-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Sold | $359,220$234/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,333 -0.5% | $12,920 -0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,340 +22.7% | $12,960 +208.6% |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $4,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29461