Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,675/mo

    Fees may apply

    1601 Meadowview Rd, Sacramento, CA 95832

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Downstairs smooth surface floorsWalk in closetNew stainless steel appliancesBig rooms
    Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment with Walk in Closet Downstairs Smooth Surface Floors, 2 Bedroom Apt Approx 1000 Sq Ft, New Stainless Steel Appliances, Big Rooms, Coin Operated Laundry Rooms, Walk in Closet, Shopping, RT Bus, Easy Commute Location Hwy 5 or Hwy 99 . TYPE OUT Email ADDRESS to get further information For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Sacramento

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Price change$1,675+9.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$1,525-9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Listing removed$1,675$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$1,675$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listing removed$1,675$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for rent$1,675+13.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listing removed$1,475$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listed for rent$1,475$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2025Listing removed$1,475$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2025Listed for rent$1,475-11.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Price change$1,675-8.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2024Listed for rent$1,825$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Meadowview