1601 Peachcrest Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
Home value
$391,800
$357,000 - $431,000
$2,447/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,447/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,447/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,484/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,484/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Imran Ahmad,
Keller Williams North Atlanta
KAREN JAMES, 179702
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Sitting Room
- Level: Sitting Room
Bedroom
- Features: Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Features
- Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,874
- Total interior livable area: 1,874 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,874
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 2.40 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 186 11 026
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listing removed | $2,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listing removed | $2,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $2,450-5.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Sold | $402,000-12.6%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Pending sale | $460,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $460,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Pending sale | $460,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Contingent | $460,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $460,000+3.4%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Listing removed | $445,000$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Price change | $445,000-0.9%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Price change | $449,000-0.2%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $450,000+140%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2013 | Sold | $187,500-3.8%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2013 | Pending sale | $195,000$104/sqft |
Source: Peachtree Road Realty Associates LLC #5166980 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $195,000-8.5%$104/sqft |
| 6/8/2004 | Sold | $213,000$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,391 +18.7% | $133,440 +20.9% |
| 2024 | $5,386 +5% | $110,400 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $5,131 -0.2% | $105,760 -1% |
| 2022 | $5,143 -0.2% | $106,880 -0.2% |
| 2021 | $5,154 -12.9% | $107,120 -14% |
| 2020 | $5,919 -7.6% | $124,560 -8.2% |
| 2019 | $6,405 +20.2% | $135,640 +25.7% |
| 2018 | $5,328 +11.9% | $107,920 +10.4% |
| 2017 | $4,762 +22.9% | $97,760 +26.2% |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $77,440 +11.3% |
| 2014 | $3,874 | $69,600 +69.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $40,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,960 -31.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $59,880 |
| 2010 | $1,995 | $59,880 |
| 2009 | $1,995 +17.4% | $59,880 |
| 2008 | $1,699 +0.3% | $59,880 |
| 2007 | $1,693 | $59,880 |
| 2006 | $1,693 +10.1% | $59,880 |
| 2005 | $1,538 +164.2% | $59,880 +298.1% |
| 2004 | $582 | $15,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Belvedere Park