Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $305,400

    161 Springbrook Trl S, Oswego, IL 60543

    3beds
    1,672sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $305,400 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,471 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,400

    $290,000 - $321,000

    $2,471/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,188/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,188/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.1 bath townhome in Oswego, End unit and 9 ft ceiling on the first floor, lots of windows with natural lights. Very spacious kitchen w/42" cabinets, breakfast bar & Stainless Appliances. Master suite has large walk in closet & private bath! Two additional bedrooms and a bonus loft area completes the second floor. 2 Car Garage and lots of shelving for additional storage. Walking distance to Parks, Bike Path & Ponds. District 308!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 0303458031

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for rent$2,400+41.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2018Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2018Sold$179,000-1.1%$107/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09877735 Report a problem
    3/9/2018Pending sale$180,900$108/sqft
    Source: john greene Realtor #09877735 Report a problem
    3/8/2018Listed for sale$180,900+21%$108/sqft
    Source: john greene Realtor #09877735 Report a problem
    10/2/2015Sold$149,500$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2015Sold$149,500-3.5%$89/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08860350 Report a problem
    3/31/2015Pending sale$154,900$93/sqft
    Source: RealStar Realty, Inc. #08860350 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Price change$154,900-3.1%$93/sqft
    Source: RealStar Realty, Inc. #08860350 Report a problem
    3/14/2015Listed for sale$159,900+0.9%$96/sqft
    Source: RealStar Realty, Inc. #08860350 Report a problem
    6/14/2010Sold$158,500-3.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2010Price change$164,000-0.6%$98/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #07410203 Report a problem
    3/6/2010Price change$165,000-1.5%$99/sqft
    1/9/2010Listed for sale$167,500-13.7%$100/sqft
    5/9/2007Sold$194,000+4.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2005Sold$186,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,380 +5.7%$79,286 +15%
    2023$6,038 +3.8%$68,944 +7%
    2022$5,818 +3.3%$64,433 +7%
    2021$5,634 +2%$60,218 +3%
    2020$5,524 +73.8%$58,464 -2.5%
    2019$3,178 +100%$59,933 +17.3%
    2018$1,589 -2.5%$51,077 +8.5%
    2017$1,630 -57.4%$47,076 +10%
    2016$3,827 +8.9%$42,796 +12%
    2015$3,514 $38,211 +6%
    2014$3,514 $36,048 -8%
    2013-- $39,182 -19.2%
    2012-- $48,493 -9%
    2011-- $53,289 -5%
    2010-- $56,093 -8.1%
    2009-- $61,069 -3.5%
    2008-- $63,259 +3%
    2007-- $61,417
    2006$4,632 $61,417 +16277.9%
    2005-- $375 +4.5%
    2004$28 $359
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Farmington Lake