Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $299,900

    1615 Thetford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21286

    3beds
    1,473sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1952
    3,400 Square Feet Lot
    $298,700 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced backyardGleaming hardwood floorsGas cookingWell-appointed kitchenGenerously sized bedrooms
    Welcome to 1615 Thetford Rd, a beautifully maintained end-of-group brick townhome in the highly desirable Towson area! This charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors and spacious living areas filled with abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The well-appointed kitchen features gas cooking and ample space for cooking and entertaining, while the generously sized bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility for any lifestyle. Recent updates include a brand new AC, ensuring year-round comfort. The finished basement provides additional living space—perfect for a variety of uses. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard—ideal for relaxing, entertaining guests, or creating your own private outdoor retreat. Ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a prime location!
    26 days
    |
    836
    |
    63
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sudarshan Paudel 443-846-7018,

    Ghimire Homes (443) 858-1491,

    Co-Listing Agent: Helen F Ghimire 443-858-4456,

    Ghimire Homes

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2160368MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 589
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,767
      • Total interior livable area: 1,473 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,178
      • Finished area below ground: 295

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,400 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04090922450190

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $225,667
      • Annual tax amount: $2,657
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $298,700

        $284,000 - $314,000

        $2,737/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$299,900$204/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2160368 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listing removed$299,900$204/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2160368 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$299,900+18643.8%$204/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2160368 Report a problem
        1/17/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        1/12/2021Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        4/21/2017Sold$1,600-99%$1/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        9/24/2003Sold$158,000+50.6%$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/31/1996Sold$104,900$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,161 +24.6%$219,200 +4.7%
        2024$2,537 +4.9%$209,333 +4.9%
        2023$2,418 +5.2%$199,467 +5.2%
        2022$2,298 +1.3%$189,600 +1.3%
        2021$2,268 +1.3%$187,133 +1.3%
        2020$2,238 +1.4%$184,667 +1.4%
        2019$2,208 +0.2%$182,200 +0.2%
        2018$2,203 +0.2%$181,767 +0.2%
        2017$2,198 -20.7%$181,333 +0.2%
        2016$2,771 $180,900
        2015$2,771 $180,900
        2014$2,771 $180,900 -6.2%
        2013-- $192,800
        2012-- $192,800
        2011-- $192,800 -13.7%
        2010-- $223,440 +9.6%
        2009-- $203,922 +10.6%
        2008-- $184,406 +11.8%
        2007-- $164,890 +14.4%
        2006-- $144,120 +16.8%
        2005-- $123,350 +20.2%
        2004-- $102,580 +1.1%
        2003-- $101,492 +1.1%
        2002-- $100,406 +1.1%
        2001-- $99,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21286

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Some Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable