Skip main navigation
Coming soon / hold
  • $999,900

    1616 Anderson Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075

    4beds
    3,445sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1987
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Professional Pics and Drone photos to come by May 21st. Listing goes live Friday May 22nd. Privacy and Location. 5 Full Acres. All Brick. Full Basement 3 Car Garage. Full house length deck w/Storage underneath. No HOA! You can build your own metal building. Park your RV. Bring your chickens. This property is in the county and outside of city limits.
    8 days
    |
    551
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kevin Nixon 615-310-0202,

    RE/MAX Choice Properties 615-822-2003

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3190191MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Suite
      • Level: Suite
      • Area: 273 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Area: 340 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x17
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x14
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity
      • Level: Double Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal
      • Level: Formal
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x13
      Kitchen
      • Area: 256 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x16
      Living room
      • Area: 273 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21x13
      Other
      • Features: Office
      • Level: Office
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Other
      • Features: Utility Room
      • Level: Utility Room
      • Area: 231 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21x11
      Recreation room
      • Features: Main Level
      • Level: Main Level
      • Area: 420 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21x20
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Wood
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,445
      • Total interior livable area: 3,445 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,445

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Basement, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Private
      • Topography: Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 138 02102 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $290/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $812,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,885
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,885 $203,025
        2024$2,885 +8.9%$203,025 +72.5%
        2023$2,650 -0.4%$117,675 -75%
        2022$2,662 +0%$470,700
        2021$2,662 $470,700
        2020$2,662 $470,700
        2019$2,662 +28.5%$470,700 +42%
        2018$2,072 $331,500
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2011$2,518 +32.2%$94,295
        2010$1,906 $94,295
        2009$1,906 $94,295
        2008-- $94,295 +12.4%
        2007$1,912 $83,869
        2006$1,912 +0.5%$83,869 +14.1%
        2005$1,904 +1.8%$73,496 +1.8%
        2004$1,869 $72,165
        2002$1,869 $72,165 +12.3%
        2001-- $64,288 -75%
        2000-- $257,150

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37075

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable