Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $541,400

    1620 Westmont Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    3beds
    1,362sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $541,400 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $2,508 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $541,400

    $514,000 - $568,000

    $2,508/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,487/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,487/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Single Story Home in Double Diamond Welcome to life in Double Diamond! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright and open layout with vaulted ceilings, oversized windows, and plenty of natural light throughout. Located in one of South Reno's most desirable communities, you'll enjoy convenient access to parks, walking trails, shopping, dining, and quick freeway access. Home has new flooring throughout as well as new interior paint. The spacious living area features plush carpet and an open feel that flows nicely into the kitchen and dining space. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet storage, a center island, and ample counter space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a large bathroom with dual sinks, oversized mirror, and generous closet space. The additional bedrooms are well sized and versatile for guests, office space, or hobbies. Step outside to a private backyard with mature trees, patio space, and room to relax or entertain. The home also includes a 2 car garage and great curb appeal in an established neighborhood. If you've been looking for a clean, comfortable home in a prime Reno location, this one is definitely worth a look! Lease Details Rent: $2,495 per month Security Deposit: $2,495 (May vary based on qualifications) Minimum 1-year lease Pets upon Owner's approval and with additional deposit. Tenant is responsible for all utilities (sewer and garbage collected on top of rent). Tenant Fees: Each adult applicant is subject to a $30 application fee. A one-time $95 leasing fee applies at lease signing. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,362 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16016104

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,495

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$2,495+47.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2019Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Britt Management Group Report a problem
    10/1/2019Listed for rent$1,695+35.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Britt Management Group Report a problem
    9/8/2012Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Britt Management Group Report a problem
    9/4/2012Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Britt Management Group Report a problem
    10/16/2003Sold$234,000+54.5%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/1998Sold$151,500$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,921 +7.9%$101,478 +9%
    2024$2,707 +2.8%$93,104 -3.8%
    2023$2,633 +8.1%$96,819 +24.1%
    2022$2,436 +6.5%$78,037 +8.5%
    2021$2,288 +4.9%$71,907 +4.6%
    2020$2,181 -4.7%$68,758
    2019$2,288 +4.9%$68,758 +9.3%
    2018$2,181 +12.1%$62,910 +3.2%
    2017$1,946 $60,977 -0.7%
    2016$1,946 $61,423 +4.9%
    2015$1,946 +3.9%$58,575 +6.9%
    2014$1,872 $54,794 +5.9%
    2013$1,872 $51,760
    2012-- $51,760 +9.5%
    2011-- $47,291 -12.8%
    2010-- $54,237 -12.5%
    2009-- $61,955 -5.5%
    2008-- $65,572 -13.3%
    2007-- $75,649 +34%
    2006-- $56,439 +8.1%
    2005-- $52,203 +2.4%
    2004-- $50,978 +1.2%
    2003-- $50,377 +0.7%
    2002-- $50,037
    2001-- $50,037

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Double Diamond