{Beautiful Mill Creek (End Unit) Town Home!} This refreshed townhome is turn key. new interior paint, new carpet, new garage door & more. Offering a shy 1700 sf, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath is a must see. Main floor is open concept featuring the kitchen, dining area & a cozy living room w/fireplace. Nice sized private deck off of the dining area. Bedroom & full bath on lower level offers flexibility for roommate, guest privacy, office space or other; garage entry allows private entrance to lower level. Primary bedroom w/ensuite & walk in closet on upper level, as well as a nicely sized guest room. Ideally located near the heart of Mill Creek w/easy access to I-5, shops, restaurants, medical & more. Attached 2 car garage & level driveway.
Active
Listed by: Cruz & Co. LLC
$525,000
16230 3rd Avenue SE #A1, Bothell, WA 98012
3beds
1,679sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2001
-- sqft lot
$518,800 Zestimate®
$313/sqft
$453/mo HOA
What's special
Nicely sized guest roomLevel drivewayDining area
- 40 days |
- 539 |
- 32 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tiffany Cruz,
Cruz & Co. LLC
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2502064
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,679
- Total interior livable area: 1,679 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Individual Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: End Unit, Fireplace, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Features: Corner Lot, Dead End Street, Paved, Secluded
Details
- Parcel number: 00921100100100
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Mill Creek
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
- HOA fee: $453 monthly
Location
- Region: Bothell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $313/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $524,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,389
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$518,800
$493,000 - $545,000
$3,118/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+30%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2018 | Sold | $404,000+7.7%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2018 | Pending sale | $375,000$223/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate Midtown #1307271 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $375,000+70.8%$223/sqft |
| 4/26/2004 | Sold | $219,500+15.6%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2001 | Sold | $189,950$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,389 +6.8% | $524,500 +7.5% |
| 2023 | $4,109 +11.6% | $488,000 +7.5% |
| 2022 | $3,680 -4.3% | $454,000 +16.9% |
| 2021 | $3,847 +4.5% | $388,500 +5% |
| 2020 | $3,682 -11.1% | $370,000 -0.8% |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $373,000 +5.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $355,000 +38.4% |
| 2017 | $1,298 -12.4% | $256,500 +4.9% |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $244,500 +7.5% |
| 2015 | $1,481 +68.1% | $227,500 +35% |
| 2013 | $881 | $168,500 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98012