Skip main navigation
Sold for $549,000
  • $549,000

    16236 Collison Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    2beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    1.85 Acres Lot
    $590,700 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $2,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,700

    $561,000 - $620,000

    $2,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,333/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,333/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the perfect blend of nature and comfort in this charming 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath log home located in Big Pine Estates. This location is ideal for those looking for a second home or a short-term rental opportunity. Easy access to the Hocking Hills area attractions, shopping, and restaurants. This property features a spacious great room with gas fireplace, kitchen with island, and a first-floor primary master suite and laundry room. Upstairs you will find the second private bedroom and full bath. Enjoy the comforts of the hot tub from the covered porch. The unfinished walk-out basement could be finished for additional living or entertainment space. Property is currently being used a short-term rental, and showings must be scheduled around the rental occupancy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Valerie L Freda 614-832-3561,

    Associates Realty

    Bought with:

    Valerie L Freda, 2009004496

    Associates Realty

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226006592MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,568
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Interior Hot Tub, Exterior Hot Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 1.85 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020009031200
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$549,000-8.3%$350/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226006592 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$599,000$382/sqft
    3/20/2026Contingent$599,000$382/sqft
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$599,000+115.2%$382/sqft
    9/15/2017Sold$278,400-4%$178/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #217026949 Report a problem
    7/26/2017Listed for sale$289,900$185/sqft
    Source: Sandy Maniskas Real Estate #217026949 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,849 $102,620
    2023$5,849 $102,620
    2022$5,849 +15.4%$102,620 +15.5%
    2021$5,071 +0.4%$88,880
    2020$5,053 +38.8%$88,880
    2019$3,640 +87.5%$88,880 +83.5%
    2018$1,941 +1.9%$48,440
    2017$1,906 +0.7%$48,440
    2016$1,892 -15%$48,440 -12%
    2015$2,227 -0.2%$55,070
    2014$2,231 -0.4%$55,070
    2013$2,240 +1.2%$55,070
    2012$2,214 +1.8%$55,070
    2011$2,175 -2.1%$55,070
    2010$2,223 $55,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43138