Custom Luxury Home | 5 Bedrooms | 6 Bathrooms | 60x100 Lot
Welcome to 1630 Salem Road, Valley Stream, NY 11580, a beautifully designed new construction home set on a generous 60x100 lot in a prime and highly desirable location. This exceptional residence blends modern luxury with timeless craftsmanship, featuring high ceilings throughout, rich hardwood flooring, and detailed millwork that adds elegance to every space. The bright, open-concept layout creates a seamless flow, highlighted by a stunning living area with a designer accent wall and built-in fireplace, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.
The chef-inspired kitchen is equipped with sleek cabinetry, premium finishes, and a spacious island, ideal for gatherings and everyday living. This home offers 5 oversized bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, and 6 full spa-like bathrooms featuring high-end tile work, frameless glass showers, and modern fixtures.
A separate entrance basement provides excellent flexibility for extended living or potential income. Additional features include a fully installed sprinkler system for convenience and safety. Ideally located within walking distance to Apna Bazar, shopping, dining, and bus stops, and just minutes from the LIRR, this home delivers unmatched comfort, luxury, and everyday convenience.
Coming soon 05/15
$1,729,999
1630 Salem Road, Valley Stream, NY 11580
5beds
3,500sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2026
6,000 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$494/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 1,248 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Exit Realty Limitless 516-928-7653,
Zain Ali 347-459-5197,
Hamza Khokhar 347-822-7490,
Exit Realty Limitless
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 993876
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Description: Fully finished - Separate entrance - High ceilings - Full bathroom - Laundry area - Boiler room - Full of potential
- Level: Basement
Other
- Description: Bedroom ensuite - 1.5 bathrooms - Living room - Kitchen (gas) - Dining area - Family room with media wall & fireplace - Central AC & heat (separate unit).
- Level: First
Other
- Description: 4 spacious bedrooms (2 ensuite) - 3 full bathrooms (1 master with jacuzzi) - All walk-in closets - Attic with pull-down stairs - Central AC & heat (separate unit).
- Level: Second
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Stone Counters
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,500
- Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Private
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6,000 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2089375920000030
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Advanced Framing Technique, Brick, Stucco
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Valley Stream
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $494/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $475
- Annual tax amount: $11,737
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/16/2025 | Sold | $600,000+100.7%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2016 | Listing removed | $299,000$85/sqft |
Source: Americas Real Estate Advisors #2822679 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $299,000+17.3%$85/sqft |
| 6/22/2000 | Sold | $255,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $475 |
| 2023 | -- | $475 |
| 2022 | -- | $475 |
| 2021 | $13,258 -4.8% | -- |
| 2020 | $13,926 +11.1% | $805 |
| 2019 | $12,537 | $805 |
| 2018 | $12,537 +4.2% | $805 |
| 2017 | $12,035 +6.5% | $805 |
| 2016 | $11,301 +194.9% | $805 |
| 2015 | $3,832 +6.6% | $805 |
| 2013 | $3,593 +4.1% | $805 |
| 2012 | $3,452 -27.1% | $805 |
| 2011 | $4,734 -0.4% | $805 -8.2% |
| 2010 | $4,753 | $877 -18.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,078 +2.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,054 +5.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $995 -39.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,639 -38.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,652 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,652 -54% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,770 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,770 |
| 2000 | -- | $5,770 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11580