Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $305,000

    1635 Briarcliff Rd NE APT 17, Atlanta, GA 30306

    2beds
    1,166sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $288,700 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $2,133 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,700

    $271,000 - $306,000

    $2,133/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning 2 bedroom and 2 bath condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, making it an ideal place to call home. Located in the desirable Park at Emory neighborhood, this unit offers an exceptional living experience. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The spacious living room is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. It's the perfect spot to relax and unwind after a long day or entertain guests. The modern kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring sleek countertops, ample cabinet space, and stainless steel appliances. Whether you're cooking a gourmet meal or whipping up a quick snack, this kitchen is sure to inspire your culinary creations. Each bedroom offers a peaceful retreat for rest and relaxation. Stacked washer /dryer closet for convenient use. Outside, you'll find a private patio area, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or hosting summer barbecues with friends and family. Convenience is key, and this unit delivers. The Park at Emory neighborhood offers a range of amenities and has easy access to major transportation routes.

Bought with:

    Kelly King, 363296

    Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7210200MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Crown Molding, Bookcases
    • Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Wood Frames, Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,166
    • Total interior livable area: 1,166 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 37x34x61x55
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 18 057 15 017
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $284 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2023Sold$305,000-1.6%$262/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7210200 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Pending sale$310,000$266/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10155124 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Listed for sale$310,000$266/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10155124 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Pending sale$310,000$266/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10155124 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listed for sale$310,000+22.5%$266/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7210200 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Sold$253,000-1.6%$217/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8896338 Report a problem
    12/21/2020Pending sale$257,000$220/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Consult #8896338 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Price change$257,000-1%$220/sqft
    10/16/2020Price change$259,500-3.7%$223/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro Atl #6789678 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listed for sale$269,500+12.3%$231/sqft
    3/8/2019Sold$240,000$206/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8476146 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Pending sale$240,000$206/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall Realtors Alph. #8476146 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2018Listed for sale$240,000+35.2%$206/sqft
    Source: CHAPMAN HALL REALTORS ALPHARETTA #6089232 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Price change$1,800-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2018Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2015Sold$177,500$152/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #7478598 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: North Druid Hills