Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    1636 19th St NW, Washington, DC 20009

    2beds
    871sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    On street parking
    Natural gas, forced air

    What's special

    Large bedroomUpgraded kitchenRenovated bathroomsHigh ceilingsLots of entertainment space
    Spacious 2 bed basement unit, high ceilings, upgraded kitchen, large bedroom, renovated bathrooms. Lots of entertainment space. Amazing location. Don't miss an opportunity to live in the heart of Dupont Circle. Easy application.
    5 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Upgraded Countertops
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 871 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 01110068

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$2,600-56.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2263342 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listing removed$6,000$7/sqft
    Source: Fairfax Realty of Tysons #1001759868 Report a problem
    6/3/2018Listed for rent$6,000$7/sqft
    7/16/2017Listing removed$6,000$7/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    6/13/2017Listed for rent$6,000$7/sqft
    Source: McLean #DC9973185 Report a problem
    11/7/2011Sold$1,350,000+21.6%$1,550/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2011Price change$1,110,000-18.4%$1,274/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Georgetown #DC7538712 Report a problem
    5/13/2011Price change$1,360,000-1.8%$1,561/sqft
    2/26/2011Listed for sale$1,385,000+2.6%$1,590/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #DC7538712 Report a problem
    10/21/2005Sold$1,350,000+172.2%$1,550/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/1999Sold$496,000+37.8%$569/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/1997Sold$359,900$413/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Dupont Circle