Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Innovate Realty
    $2,050,000

    1758 Emerald Isle Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    2beds
    2,663sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1991
    -- sqft lot
    $1,949,300 Zestimate®
    $770/sqft
    $1,574/mo HOA

    What's special

    Top-floor waterfront condoTwo-car garageFully remodeledLuxury feelPerfect spot to entertainPrivate elevatorGated entry
    Absolutely Stunning! This top-floor waterfront condo spans almost 3000 square feet. Fully remodeled, this was designed to really accentuate that luxury feel while enjoying your very own private Sunset. With breathtaking water views from every room, plus the Ojai and Ventura Hills, this is the perfect spot to entertain. The kitchen is a blend of elegance and efficiency. It flows right into the expansive living space. Highlighted by a stunning see-through gas fireplace and impressive wet bar.Additional highlights, include your very own private elevator, (accessible directly from your very own two-car garage). Gated entry, and exceptional privacy throughout. This rare offering is truly one of Southern California's best-kept secrets. Offered at $2,050,000
    95 days
    |
    161
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Stephen Henderson DRE #02121581 StephenH@InnovateRealty.com,

    Innovate Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: V1-36521MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (Ventura & Pasadena-Foothills AORs)

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Jetted Tub, Solid Surface Counters, Soaking Tub, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Pots & Pan Drawers, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Self-closing Drawers, Updated Kitchen
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Barbecue, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Balcony, Breakfast Area, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit,No One Above
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,663 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Terrace
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Community, In Ground, Association
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Fencing: Security
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City Lights, Hills, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Ocean, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Ocean,Water
      Lot
      • Features: Sprinklers None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1880140445

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Standard
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Fishing, Sidewalks, Water Sports, Pool
      • Security: 24 Hour Security
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Cable TV
      • HOA fee: $1,574 monthly
      • HOA name: Community Property Management
      • HOA phone: 805-987-8945
      Location
      • Region: Oxnard

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $770/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,218,609
      • Annual tax amount: $15,424
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 95 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Furnishings and 22ft. Duffy Boat, (Optional).
      • Exclusions: Personal Items.
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,949,300

        $1.85M - $2.05M

        $5,119/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$2,050,000-12.8%$770/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #V1-36521 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listing removed$2,350,000$882/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #V1-30597 Report a problem
        6/26/2025Listed for sale$2,350,000+123.8%$882/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #V1-30597 Report a problem
        12/29/2016Sold$1,050,000-10.9%$394/sqft
        Source: CSMAOR #216014536 Report a problem
        10/15/2016Listed for sale$1,179,000+112.4%$443/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Oxnard Marina #216014536 Report a problem
        4/12/2001Sold$555,000+32.1%$208/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/26/1998Sold$420,000$158/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$15,424 +5.9%$1,218,609 +2%
        2024$14,558 $1,194,715 +2%
        2023$14,558 +3%$1,171,290 +2%
        2022$14,129 +0.8%$1,148,324 +2%
        2021$14,019 -1.8%$1,125,808 +1%
        2020$14,275 +2.8%$1,114,266 +2%
        2019$13,882 +1.4%$1,092,419 +2%
        2018$13,692 +5.2%$1,071,000 +2%
        2017$13,010 +48.6%$1,050,000 +48.6%
        2016$8,753 -1%$706,441 +1.5%
        2015$8,842 +1.1%$695,832 +2%
        2014$8,749 $682,204 +6.4%
        2013-- $641,000 +4.9%
        2012-- $611,000 -6.4%
        2011-- $652,751 +0.5%
        2009-- $649,415 +4%
        2007-- $624,199 +2%
        2006-- $611,961 +2%
        2005-- $599,963 +3.9%
        2003-- $577,421 +2%
        2002-- $566,100 +16%
        2001$11,542 +2%$487,967 +2%
        2000$11,311 $478,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Channel Islands

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable