Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    1645 Old Town Road, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    3beds
    1,416sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $408,100 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $3,542 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,100

    $363,000 - $457,000

    $3,542/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,618/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,618/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a great investment opportunity or the perfect chance to make this home your own! Convenient location across from the Regional Center for the Arts, steps from Planet Fitness, and just minutes from Trumbull Center, Trumbull Mall, Sacred Heart University, hospitals, shops, and major highways. Fresh, clean and ready to move in, this 1,416 sq. ft. Cape Cod style home has three bedrooms, two full baths and a flexible floor plan that can live like a five bedroom home. Choose your primary bedroom on either the main or upper level. Big open basement space, detached garage and plenty of parking. Come see for yourself!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Virginia Klein 203-521-7555,

    RE/MAX Heritage 203-254-7555

    Bought with:

    Carolyn Colon-Ortega, RES.0811829

    Century 21 Scala Group

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24062672MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Laminate Floor
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 18
    Bedroom
    • Features: Laminate Floor
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Bedroom
    • Features: Laminate Floor
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 10
    Den
    • Features: Laminate Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 128 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 8
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Laminate Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 256 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Office
    • Features: Laminate Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 112 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 8
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Sump Pump,Storage Space
    • Attic: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,416
    • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,416

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Waterfront features: Beach Access
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40950
    • Zoning: RA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

DateEventPrice
    2/3/2025Sold$385,000$272/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24062672 Report a problem
    12/14/2024Listing removed$3,875$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listed for sale$385,000+152.5%$272/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24062672 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listed for rent$3,875$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2024Listing removed$3,875$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2024Price change$3,875-11.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listed for rent$4,375+16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/29/2021Listed for rent$3,750+15.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/3/2021Listed for rent$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/28/2020Listing removed$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2020Price change$3,250+35.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2019Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: B.E.C. Property Report a problem
    3/11/2019Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: B.E.C. Property Report a problem
    6/2/2018Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HERITAGE #170054058 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Price change$2,400-17.2%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #170054058 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Price change$2,900-7.2%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #170054058 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Price change$3,125+11.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2017Price change$2,800-12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/16/2017Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/13/2017Sold$152,500-7.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99186807 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Pending sale$165,000$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #99186807 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Price change$165,000-17.1%$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #99186807 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listed for sale$199,000$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #99186807 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,479 $149,121
    2024$6,479 $149,121
    2023$6,479 $149,121
    2022$6,479 $149,121
    2021$6,479 +1.4%$149,121 +26%
    2020$6,388 $118,320
    2019$6,388 -0.7%$118,320
    2018$6,433 $118,320
    2017$6,433 $118,320
    2016$6,433 +6.7%$118,320 -17.2%
    2015$6,030 $142,900
    2014$6,030 +0.8%$142,900
    2013$5,980 +1.8%$142,900
    2012$5,875 +3.7%$142,900
    2011$5,665 $142,900
    2010$5,665 +2.3%$142,900
    2009$5,536 -4.4%$142,900 +10.1%
    2008$5,789 +7.3%$129,850 +3.2%
    2007$5,396 +1.4%$125,850
    2006$5,321 +4.7%$125,850 +36.7%
    2003$5,081 -15.1%$92,050
    2001$5,983 +77%$92,050 +77%
    2000$3,380 $51,996 0%
    1999$3,380 $52,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North End