1658 Mount Paran Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30327
Home value
$1,707,500
$1.55M - $1.88M
$7,414/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,414/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,414/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,691/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$10,691/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
KEVIN KNOX,
Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate 770-846-0907,
BONNEAU ANSLEY III,
Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate
Lisa Cronic, 349529
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
- Level: Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Wood Frames
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Masonry
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,177
- Total interior livable area: 5,177 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Storage
- Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.07 Acres
- Dimensions: 146x298x147x303
- Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 17 0200 LL1233
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2025 | Sold | $1,750,000+9.4%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Pending sale | $1,599,000$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,599,000+59.9%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2011 | Sold | $1,000,000-16.3%$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2010 | Listing removed | $1,195,000$231/sqft |
Source: Luxury Real Estate #3877161 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2010 | Listed for sale | $1,195,000+20.1%$231/sqft |
Source: Luxury Real Estate #3877161 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2010 | Sold | $995,000-9.5%$192/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2010 | Listed for sale | $1,099,000$212/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #3877161 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2009 | Listing removed | $1,099,000$212/sqft |
| 11/24/2009 | Price change | $1,099,000-8%$212/sqft |
| 9/1/2009 | Listed for sale | $1,195,000+181.2%$231/sqft |
| 11/25/2000 | Sold | $425,000$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,833 +28.3% | $606,680 -2.1% |
| 2023 | $17,021 -26.7% | $619,640 -13.8% |
| 2022 | $23,234 +23.5% | $718,600 +34.6% |
| 2021 | $18,818 -13.8% | $533,680 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $21,833 +19.1% | $527,360 -3% |
| 2019 | $18,337 | $543,520 +14.8% |
| 2018 | $18,337 | $473,320 +4% |
| 2017 | $18,337 -0.5% | $455,120 |
| 2016 | $18,423 +3% | $455,120 |
| 2015 | $17,886 +17.4% | $455,120 +24.7% |
| 2014 | $15,232 +2.7% | $364,840 |
| 2013 | $14,825 -0.7% | $364,840 |
| 2012 | $14,930 | $364,840 |
| 2011 | -- | $364,840 |
| 2010 | $15,046 +391.8% | $364,840 |
| 2009 | $3,060 | $364,840 -6.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $390,960 |
| 2007 | $3,851 | $390,960 |
| 2005 | -- | $390,960 +3.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $378,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Mt. Paran - Northside