166 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
What's special
- 616 days |
- 236 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Maxwell Stevens 406-570-3805,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley 570-226-1800
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 12000410008
- Zoning: Residential
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Comm Central
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Hideout
Location
- Region: Lake Ariel
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $9,500
- Annual tax amount: $151
- Date on market: 9/6/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 617 days
- Road surface type: Paved

Maxwell Stevens
(406) 570-3805
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2025 | Price change | $3,500-36.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Price change | $5,500-21.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $7,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2024 | Pending sale | $7,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $7,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18436