Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    166 Cherrydell Rd, Baltimore, MD 21228

    3beds
    1,653sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1952
    3,000 Square Feet Lot
    $300,100 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,310 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,100

    $279,000 - $324,000

    $2,310/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,879/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,879/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    END UNIT UPDATED TOWNHOUSE!!! LARGE FENCED BACKYARD!!! BACKS TO WOODS!!! ROOF ONLY 2 YEARS OLD!! NEW WATER HEATER!! HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT!! LARGE LIVING ROOM!! SEPARATE DINING ROOM!!! UPDATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS!! UPPER LEVEL HAS THREE BEDROOMS AND A RENOVATED BATHROOM!! LOWER LEVEL HAS A LARGE OPEN SPACE FAMILY ROOM AND LAUNDRY ROOM!!! THIS HOUSE IS MOVE IN READY!!! GO SEE IT TODAY!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sharon Burkhardt 410-375-3177,

    Douglas Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Dereje Demissie

    Fairfax Realty Premier

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2154534MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 9
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 13
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 13
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Has Laundry, In Basement, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Attic, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Upgraded Countertops
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Full,Heated,Interior Entry,Improved,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,653
    • Total interior livable area: 1,653 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,102
    • Finished area below ground: 551

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 3,000 sqft
    • Features: Backs to Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04010106450490

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$300,000+0.3%$181/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2154534 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$299,000$181/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2154534 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$299,000+49.5%$181/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2154534 Report a problem
    3/24/2020Sold$200,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2020Listed for sale$200,000$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty #MDBC471112 Report a problem
    2/1/2020Pending sale$200,000$121/sqft
    1/27/2020Price change$200,000-3.6%$121/sqft
    10/25/2019Price change$207,500-3.5%$126/sqft
    9/7/2019Listed for sale$215,000$130/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,039 +35.8%$191,967 +3.9%
    2024$2,239 +5.1%$184,700 +5.1%
    2023$2,129 +5.4%$175,667 -4.9%
    2022$2,020 +5.7%$184,700 +17.2%
    2021$1,910 +3.2%$157,600 +3.2%
    2020$1,850 +3.3%$152,667 -3.1%
    2019$1,791 +3.5%$157,600 +10.4%
    2018$1,731 $142,800
    2017$1,731 +1%$142,800
    2016$1,713 $142,800 -0.8%
    2015$1,713 $143,900
    2014$1,713 $143,900
    2013-- $143,900 -11.8%
    2012-- $163,100
    2011-- $163,100
    2010-- $163,100 -14.3%
    2009-- $190,290 +19.3%
    2008-- $159,530 +23.9%
    2007-- $128,770 +31.4%
    2006-- $98,010 +7%
    2005-- $91,566 +7.6%
    2004-- $85,123 +8.2%
    2003-- $78,680
    2002-- $78,680
    2001-- $78,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21228