Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $30K (3/7)
    $595,000

    1661 Winthrop Rd, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302

    3beds
    3,240sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    1 Acres Lot
    $563,700 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    White brick ranchGorgeous natural fireplaceHorseshoe shaped drivewayWalk-in closetNewer roofNew electrical panelNew doors
    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Sellers to give a credit for landscape. Beautifully updated, 3-bedroom white brick ranch in Bloomfield Hills, centrally located right off of Woodward and Square Lake making it an easy commute in all directions. Situated on an acre lot, with a horseshoe shaped driveway, providing plenty of parking. This home combines privacy, convenience , and move-in-ready updates throughout. The home features 2 full baths and 2 half baths with new vanities and toilets. Includes a spacious master bedroom with a walk-in closet and full bath. The home has multiple living areas and a gorgeous natural fireplace. Recent updates include new windows, new doors, new HVAC: which includes (new furnace, duct work, a/c, hot water tank). Also with a new electrical panel, new gutters, new plumbing with a new water filtration system along with a newer roof. The interior is fitted with new flooring (carpet, laminate, and tile), quartz countertops, and fresh paint inside and out. Outside, enjoy a new cement porch and walkway. This property is ideal for buyers seeking comfort, convenience, and the opportunity to live in the widely sought after Bloomfield Hills. BRAND NEW appliances installed ( dishwasher, fridge, oven and range hood ).
    68 days
    |
    85
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Giulia Bartolone 586-733-0530,

    Imperium Realty LLC 586-733-0530

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251060774MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 11 X 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 32
      • Dimensions: 8 X 4
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 40
      • Dimensions: 8 X 5
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 16 X 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 16 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 20 X 13
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 21 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 98
      • Dimensions: 14 X 7
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,240 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,012
      • Finished area below ground: 1,228

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 185 x 246
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1903302008
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967
      • Major remodel year: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $83,890
      • Annual tax amount: $3,662
      • Date on market: 2/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 68 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $563,700

        $536,000 - $592,000

        $5,198/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Pending sale$595,000$184/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251060774 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Price change$595,000-4.8%$184/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251060774 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Listed for sale$625,000+139.5%$193/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251060774 Report a problem
        9/16/2025Sold$261,000-13%$81/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251029915 Report a problem
        9/3/2025Pending sale$299,900$93/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251029915 Report a problem
        8/23/2025Listed for sale$299,900$93/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251029915 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,240 +5.7%$167,580 +20.8%
        2023$4,012 -2.2%$138,730 +4.7%
        2022$4,104 +1.1%$132,470 +28.8%
        2021$4,058 $102,860 +10.3%
        2020-- $93,280 -9.4%
        2019$2,695 -12.2%$102,980 +3.9%
        2018$3,070 $99,080 +2.5%
        2017-- $96,680 -5.9%
        2016-- $102,710 +1.2%
        2015-- $101,460 +19.9%
        2014-- $84,610 +36.2%
        2011-- $62,110 -29.2%
        2010$3,414 -2.9%$87,670 -25.5%
        2009$3,515 +138%$117,700 -45.2%
        2005$1,477 $214,630 +99.7%
        2003-- $107,500 -0.5%
        2002-- $108,040 +39.8%
        2001$2,558 +5.9%$77,290 +3.2%
        2000$2,416 $74,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48302

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          59 / 100
          Bikeable