Welcome to this charming home on 5 acres of land! Conveniently located near Bailey Road for easy access to 288, Medical Center, Downtown, and Pearland Town Center. Enjoy peaceful country living with endless possibilities in this 3 bed, 2 bath property. Shopping, dining, and nature are just minutes away. Don't miss out on this excellent location perfect for those seeking a retreat from the city hustle. Book your appointment today!
For sale
$810,000
16719 McLean Rd, Pearland, TX 77584
3beds
3,039sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
5 Acres Lot
$747,800 Zestimate®
$267/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 187 days |
- 199 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lorena Rivera TREC #0772280 281-912-7773,
RE/MAX Pearland
Source: HAR,MLS#: 33622302
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Soaking Tub
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,039
- Total interior livable area: 3,039 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Other, 2 Up to 5 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 05500061110
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $551,270
- Annual tax amount: $10,058
- Date on market: 11/17/2025
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$747,800
$710,000 - $785,000
$2,446/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $810,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Price change | $810,000-10%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $899,900$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,058 +5.5% | $551,270 +6.5% |
| 2024 | $9,538 -17.1% | $517,600 -15.8% |
| 2023 | $11,511 +2.9% | $614,808 +12.9% |
| 2022 | $11,186 +251.9% | $544,630 +37.7% |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $395,589 +10.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $357,654 +9.7% |
| 2019 | $2,677 +31% | $325,985 -6.3% |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $347,740 -3.3% |
| 2017 | $2,044 +19.6% | $359,760 +42.8% |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $251,850 +10.5% |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $227,900 +7.8% |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $211,330 +14.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $183,940 +3.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $177,570 -3.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $184,050 -2.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $188,500 -5.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $199,500 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $190,000 +4.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $181,900 +3.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $175,840 +19.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $147,260 +13.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $129,250 +13.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $114,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77584