Large two-story home! The property boasts 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a living room, a family room with a fireplace, an eating area, an open-concept kitchen, a laundry room, a downstairs bedroom and full bathroom, garage access, a large master bedroom with a soaking tub, double sinks, a standalone shower, a walk-in closet, and must-see features.
For sale
Listing Provided by: CMC REALTY
$509,950
1679 Stone Creek Rd, Beaumont, CA 92223
4beds
1,885sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
6,969 Square Feet Lot
$510,400 Zestimate®
$271/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 151 days |
- 2,751 |
- 196 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Peter Gliniak 626-482-5913,
CMC REALTY
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV25234030
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Other, Pantry
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,885 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6,969 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 404080008
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $271/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $405,910
- Annual tax amount: $6,737
- Date on market: 10/6/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 151 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$510,400
$485,000 - $536,000
$3,043/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $509,950$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listing removed | $509,950$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $509,950$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listing removed | $509,950$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $509,950+36%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2020 | Sold | $375,000+1.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2020 | Pending sale | $369,999$196/sqft |
Source: BHHS Perrie Mundy Realty Group #219048924 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $369,999+65.9%$196/sqft |
| 1/17/2014 | Sold | $223,000+3.7%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2013 | Pending sale | $215,000$114/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Osborne Realty #ev13238686 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2013 | Listed for sale | $215,000+13.8%$114/sqft |
| 4/9/2010 | Sold | $189,000+21.9%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2009 | Sold | $155,025-61.1%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2005 | Sold | $399,000+19.1%$212/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2005 | Sold | $335,000$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,737 +1.6% | $405,910 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,629 -0.1% | $397,952 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,638 +2% | $390,150 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,505 +1.2% | $382,500 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,430 +35.4% | $375,000 +50% |
| 2020 | $4,750 +1.1% | $249,953 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,698 -9.5% | $245,053 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,192 +5.3% | $240,249 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,930 | $235,539 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,930 +3.8% | $230,922 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,748 +17.1% | $227,455 +30.1% |
| 2014 | $4,054 | $174,787 +2% |
| 2013 | -- | $171,360 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $168,000 -11.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $190,422 +22.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $156,000 -25% |
| 2009 | -- | $208,000 -36.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $326,000 -19.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $406,980 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $399,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92223