Welcome to 168 Fostertown Rd — a stylish and spacious home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space. This impressive 6-bedroom property features an open-concept kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, perfect for entertaining. The bright and airy layout flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Outside, you’ll find an oversized detached garage that provides endless possibilities—ideal for a workshop, studio, or additional storage. Conveniently located close to schools, shops, and major commuter routes, this home combines modern comfort with everyday convenience. A rare opportunity to own a large, versatile property in a desirable location! Special features - Ductless air/heating units, Anderson windows, New septic system, and the LVP (luxury vinyl plank) flooring.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/23)
$585,000
168 Fostertown Road, Newburgh, NY 12550
6beds
3,120sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1910
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized detached garageBright and airy layoutSleek stainless steel appliancesAnderson windowsOpen-concept kitchenWarm and inviting atmosphere
- 141 days |
- 2,795 |
- 195 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
HomeSmart Homes & Estates 845-547-0005,
Haakim Byrd 845-863-4139
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 929814
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, Granite Counters
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Crawl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,120
- Total interior livable area: 3,120 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3346000430000001029.0000000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1910
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,900
- Annual tax amount: $11,146
- Date on market: 10/29/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 196 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $585,000-2.5%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $599,990-4.7%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $629,900$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listing removed | $629,900$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Price change | $629,900-3.1%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,999+88.4%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Sold | $345,000-1.4%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Pending sale | $350,000$112/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX BENCHMARK REALTY GROUP #4806403 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $350,000+0.3%$112/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group #4806403 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2015 | Listing removed | $349,000$112/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Hudson Valley #4520404 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2015 | Price change | $349,000-1.7%$112/sqft |
| 5/30/2015 | Price change | $354,900-4.1%$114/sqft |
| 5/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $369,900+3%$119/sqft |
| 10/10/2003 | Sold | $359,000+176.2%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/1996 | Sold | $130,000-28.8%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/1995 | Sold | $182,500$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2021 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2020 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $10,409 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $104,900 +16.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $89,900 +4.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $86,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $86,100 |
| 2000 | -- | $86,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12550