Skip main navigation
Sold for $515,000
  • $515,000

    1680 Doc Loy Rd, Grandview, TN 37337

    3beds
    2,183sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    12.27 Acres Lot
    $515,000 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,219 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $515,000

    $489,000 - $541,000

    $2,219/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,969/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,969/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Green acres is the place for you! If you are looking for true country living, this 1950's farmhouse on over 12 UNRESTRICTED acres is the perfect place to call home. From the original hardwood floors, cedar closet, or cozy fireplace to the modern kitchen and ultimate bonus room, this home is the epitome of country charm. The property is already fenced for your animals, has a large pond and multiple outbuildings to house your equipment. With a recent appraisal, feel confident that this home is not overpriced! Fiber internet available through Spectrum. Bring your animals and sourdough starter, your new home awaits in Grandview TN!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jillian Stavely 423-883-3570,

    Wallace TN Valley

    Bought with:

    Amber Marshall, 331814

    First Realty Company

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1327829MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Propane, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Bonus Room
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Wood Frames, Drapes
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,183
    • Total interior livable area: 2,183 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Main Level
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Country Setting
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 12.27 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 011 006.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Block
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$515,000-3.7%$236/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1327829 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Pending sale$535,000$245/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1327829 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$535,000+78.3%$245/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20260385 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Sold$300,000+100.1%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2020Price change$149,900-58.2%$69/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Brown Premier Choice Realty- Dayton #20207070 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Price change$359,000+11.7%$164/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Brown Premier Choice Realty- Dayton #20207066 Report a problem
    11/7/2020Price change$321,500+114.5%$147/sqft
    10/22/2020Price change$149,900-75%$69/sqft
    9/12/2020Price change$599,500+299.9%$275/sqft
    9/4/2020Price change$149,900-28.6%$69/sqft
    9/3/2020Listed for sale$210,000-70%$96/sqft
    7/21/2020Listing removed$699,000$320/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Fountain Realty, LLC #1100345 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$699,000+20.6%$320/sqft
    10/25/2019Listing removed$579,500$265/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty #20195364 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Listed for sale$579,500-3.3%$265/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Pryor SC #20195364 Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listing removed$599,500$275/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty #20163876 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Price change$599,500-7%$275/sqft
    7/25/2018Price change$644,500-3.8%$295/sqft
    6/7/2018Price change$670,000-3.6%$307/sqft
    6/27/2016Listed for sale$695,000+86775%$318/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty, Inc. #20163876 Report a problem
    1/6/2000Sold$800
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$879 $65,150
    2024$879 +18.1%$65,150 +97.4%
    2023$744 $33,000
    2022$744 -7.2%$33,000 -7.2%
    2021$802 -52.3%$35,550 -52.3%
    2020$1,681 +0.5%$74,550
    2019$1,673 +14.6%$74,550 +12.2%
    2018$1,460 0%$66,450
    2017$1,460 $66,450
    2016$1,460 $66,450
    2015$1,460 +4.8%$66,450
    2014$1,393 +2.9%$66,450 -37.7%
    2013$1,354 -28.6%$106,650 -1.7%
    2011$1,897 -11.5%$108,450 -11.5%
    2010$2,143 $122,475
    2009-- $122,475
    2008-- $122,475 +134.7%
    2007$1,044 $52,175
    2006$1,044 $52,175
    2005$1,044 -4.8%$52,175
    2004$1,096 +15.3%$52,175 +15.3%
    2003$950 $45,250 +0%
    2001-- $45,237 -82.5%
    2000-- $258,088

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37337