Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,080,500
  • $1,080,500

    1900 Doc Loy Rd, Grandview, TN 37337

    --beds
    0baths
    296.3Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    296.3 Acres Lot
    $894,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,108 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $894,300

    $608,000 - $1.19M

    $1,108/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,982/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,982/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a well managed property located just outside of Spring City and halfway between Chattanooga and Knoxville and includes a large shop with an 1,100 +/- square foot, 2 bedroom - 1 bathroom, living area with city water. The land is diverse with a well established trail system throughout and features 3 ponds, planted Sawtooth oak and Loblolly pine plantations, natural hardwoods, and several open areas for food plots. This is a fantastic property for a hunting club or for a family looking to build a home in the country.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Carr 865-567-9829,

    National Land Realty

    Bought with:

    Non Member Non Member

    Non-Member Office

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1286220MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Country Setting, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Pond, Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 296.30 Acres
    • Features: Private, Rolling Slope, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 011 005.00

DateEventPrice
    2/14/2025Sold$1,080,500-8.8%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1286220 Report a problem
    1/19/2025Contingent$1,185,000
    Source: My State MLS #11403773 Report a problem
    1/18/2025Pending sale$1,185,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1286220 Report a problem
    1/6/2025Listed for sale$1,185,000+115.5%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1286220 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Sold$550,000-20.1%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #960673 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Price change$688,500-23.1%
    Source: Ted Crain #25004814 Report a problem
    3/19/2015Listed for sale$895,900
    Source: ERA Blue Key Properties #1191236 Report a problem
    2/12/2015Listing removed$895,900
    Source: ERA Blue Key Properties #1193175 Report a problem
    2/5/2015Listed for sale$895,900
    Source: ERA Blue Key Properties #1193175 Report a problem
    8/23/2014Listing removed$895,900
    Source: Best Realty Inc. #20131813 Report a problem
    8/22/2014Listed for sale$895,900
    Source: Best Realty Inc. #20131813 Report a problem
    7/18/2014Listing removed$895,900
    Source: Best Realty #1191236 Report a problem
    2/20/2013Listed for sale$895,900
    Source: Melanie Reynolds #20130843 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,639 -1.2%$121,525 -1.2%
    2024$1,659 -11%$123,000 +48.9%
    2023$1,863 $82,625
    2022$1,863 $82,625
    2021$1,863 $82,625
    2020$1,863 $82,625
    2019$1,863 +5.9%$82,625 +3.1%
    2018$1,760 +0%$80,125
    2017$1,760 +1%$80,125 -48.9%
    2016$1,742 $156,700 +97.5%
    2015$1,742 +4.8%$79,325
    2014$1,663 $79,325 -48.7%
    2013$1,663 -47.5%$154,525 -14.7%
    2011$3,170 $181,200
    2010$3,170 $181,200
    2009-- $181,200
    2008-- $181,200 +79.1%
    2007$2,024 $101,175
    2006$2,024 $101,175
    2005$2,024 +38.2%$101,175 +45.2%
    2004$1,464 +6.9%$69,700 +6.9%
    2003$1,370 $65,225 0%
    2001-- $65,226 -75%
    2000-- $260,903

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37337