Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $30,000

    16805 Jones Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    --beds
    0baths
    4.56Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    4.56 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,844 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,844/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $186/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $186/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this Beautiful Banner Mountain lot. Leave the stress of the city behind and build your dream home on this private acreage zoned for agricultural use. The lot is down sloping from the ridge with good build sites. There are plenty of opportunities for recreation at nearby Rollins lake. If privacy is what you are looking for you will find it here without being far from town.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynn Malik DRE #00900451 530-341-4545,

    RE/MAX Gold Folsom

    Bought with:

    Lynn Malik, DRE #00900451

    RE/MAX Gold Folsom

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225079202Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4.56 Acres
    • Features: Secluded, Shape Regular, Many Trees
    • Topography: Lot Sloped,Downslope,Ridge,Trees
    • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 038360063000
    • Zoning: AG 20

Other facts
    • Price range: $30K - $30K
    • Income includes: None
    • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$30,000-33.3%
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225079202 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Pending sale$45,000
    11/21/2025Price change$45,000-30.8%
    6/13/2025Listed for sale$65,000
    8/15/2024Listing removed$65,000
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #224047204 Report a problem
    5/5/2024Listed for sale$65,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$935 +2.3%$81,600 +2%
    2024$914 +143%$80,000 +177.9%
    2023$376 +2.3%$28,787 +2%
    2022$368 +2.5%$28,223 +2%
    2021$359 +0.6%$27,670 +1%
    2020$357 +2.2%$27,387 +2%
    2019$349 +2.2%$26,850 +2%
    2018$342 +2.1%$26,324 +2%
    2017$335 +3.5%$25,808 +2%
    2016$323 +1.6%$25,302 +1.5%
    2015$318 $24,922

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95945