Private and quiet with a great view.
Active
$360,000
16949 Jones Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
--beds
0baths
4.85Acres
Residential Acreage
Built in ----
4.85 Acres Lot
$187,600 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Great view
- 186 days |
- 33 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly McCarthy DRE #01918852 530-415-0361,
eXp Realty of California Inc.
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225142949Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 4.85 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Many Trees
- Topography: Lot Grade Varies
- Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 038360062000
- Zoning: Ag20
- Zoning description: Agricultural/Residential
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $92,005
- Annual tax amount: $1,232
- Price range: $360K - $360K
- Date on market: 11/11/2025
- Income includes: None
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$187,600
$143,000 - $236,000
$2,120/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $360,000 |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225142949 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listing removed | $360,000 |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225097602 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $360,000+224.3% |
| 7/7/2014 | Sold | $111,000-7.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2008 | Sold | $120,000-59.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2008 | Sold | $297,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 +2.3% | $92,005 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,204 +2.4% | $90,202 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,176 -55.5% | $88,434 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,644 +138.2% | $86,701 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,110 +0.6% | $85,002 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,104 -24.9% | $84,132 -29.6% |
| 2019 | $1,470 +2.1% | $119,587 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,440 +2% | $117,243 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,411 +3.6% | $114,945 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,362 +1.5% | $112,692 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,342 +11.3% | $111,000 +13.5% |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $97,800 +15.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,000 -8.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $93,000 -3.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $96,000 -20% |
| 2009 | -- | $120,000 +13.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $106,014 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $103,937 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $101,900 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $99,903 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $97,945 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $96,151 +2% |
| 2002 | $39 | $94,266 +44.8% |
| 2001 | $39 | $65,092 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95945