Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: BCR LLC
    Price cut: $24K (5/19)
    $675,000

    1688 Finn Hall Road, Port Angeles, WA 98362

    3beds
    1,822sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $664,500 Zestimate®
    $370/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Propane fireplaceDouble vanitySoaking tubWalk-in showerBuilt-in bookshelvesNewer hot tubNew roof
    Beautifully maintained one-owner residence on 1.25 acres, showcasing mountain views and the natural beauty of the Olympic Mountain Range. Freshly stained and treated Yada log siding with a new roof! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,822 sq ft of refined living space with a thoughtful, functional layout designed for comfort and livability. Rich red oak hardwood floors and tile run throughout, enhanced by abundant natural light from three solar tubes and southern exposure. The inviting living space features a propane fireplace and ductless heat pump, providing efficient year-round comfort. The primary suite serves as a retreat, complete with a soaking tub, double vanity, walk-in shower, spacious walk-in closet and built-in bookshelves. Outdoor living is elevated with a newer hot tub and expanded Trex deck—ideal for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the serene surroundings and fresh Olympic Peninsula air. Attached 2-car garage plus a detached garage and two storage sheds offers exceptional space for hobbies, equipment and flexibility. Plenty of room for RV/boat parking. A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, comfort, and Northwest living in a well-cared-for home surrounded by the natural beauty and recreational lifestyle of the Olympic Peninsula.
    39 days
    |
    1,012
    |
    61
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Marble,

    BCR LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2506029MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Ductless, Stove/Free Standing, Wall Furnace, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum, Dining Room, Loft
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Lower Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,822
      • Total interior livable area: 1,822 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Dining Room, Fireplace, Hot Tub/Spa, Loft, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Indoor
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 328 x 365 x 328 x 165
      • Features: Dead End Street, Outbuildings, Propane
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0430071391700000
      • Zoning: R5
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • Year built: 2001
      • Major remodel year: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Clallam PUD
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Private Septic
      • Water: Community, Company: Cascadia Water

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $370/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $593,421
      • Annual tax amount: $5,343
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 41 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $664,500

        $631,000 - $698,000

        $2,839/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$675,000-3.4%$370/sqft
        Source: Olympic Listing Service #400410 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$699,000+141%$384/sqft
        Source: Olympic Listing Service #400410 Report a problem
        11/16/2014Listing removed$289,999$159/sqft
        Source: Dungeness Real Estate Inc. #272400 Report a problem
        11/17/2013Listed for sale$289,999$159/sqft
        Source: Dungeness Real Estate Inc. #272400 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$680 +8.6%$593,421 +4.1%
        2023$627 -5.6%$569,842 +12.9%
        2022$664 -6.1%$504,572 +22.3%
        2021$707 $412,420 +17.2%
        2020-- $351,757 +8.2%
        2019-- $325,092 +12.9%
        2018$744 $288,007 +9.3%
        2017-- $263,479 +8.5%
        2016$1,050 $242,755 +10.7%
        2015$1,050 $219,328 -10.6%
        2013$1,050 $245,263 -5.7%
        2012$1,050 $260,160
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98362

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable