17 Riverside Ave, Colchester, NS B2N 4G2
What's special
- 20 hours |
- 26 |
- 3 |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 176.22
- Dimensions: 12.08 x 14.58
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 170
- Dimensions: 12.75 x 13.33
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 113.33
- Dimensions: 8.5 x 13.33
Bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 43.54
- Dimensions: 5.5 x 7.92
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 187.36
- Dimensions: 11.83 x 15.83
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 178.44
- Dimensions: 12.17 x 14.67
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 233.71
- Dimensions: 13.17 x 17.75
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 173.25
- Dimensions: 12.83 x 13.5
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,742
- Total interior livable area: 1,742 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,742
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Double, Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Details(Detached Double)
Features
- Levels: 2 Storey
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Under 0.5 Acres, Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: 20059192
- Zoning: E-2
- Other equipment: No Rental Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Water: Drilled Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf, Park, Playground, Recreation Center, School Bus Service, Shopping, Ski Hill, Place of Worship, Beach
Location
- Region: Colchester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$198/sqft
- Price range: C$345K - C$345K
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Inclusions: Appliances
- Ownership: Freehold
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Joanne Bouley
(902) 899-2588
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | C$345,000C$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: B2N