17 Standish Road, Valley Stream, NY 11580
Home value
$760,800
$723,000 - $799,000
$4,518/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,518/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,518/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,935/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,935/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Eduardo Ramirez 516-765-0112,
Fresh Start Properties LLC 516-775-0043
Eduardo Ramirez, 10401311441
Fresh Start Properties LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Other
- Description: Full Partially Finished, Washer, Dryer, Utilities, Plenty Of Storage
- Level: Basement
Other
- Description: Entry Foyer With Coat Closet, Living Room, Breakfast Nook, Eat In Kitchen, Dining Room, 2 Bedrooms, Full Bathroom
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Large Primary Bedroom With 3 Season Enclosed Porch, Large L Shaped Bedroom, Home Office, Jack & Jill Full Bathroom
- Level: Second
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Master Downstairs, Walk Through Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Storage Space
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,663
- Total interior livable area: 1,663 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Wrap Around
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 6,390 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 208937Q0401020
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Advanced Framing Technique
Condition
- Year built: 1942
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Private, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Valley Stream
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | $760,000+8.7%$457/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Pending sale | $699,000$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listing removed | $699,000$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000+77%$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2004 | Sold | $395,000$238/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $526 |
| 2023 | -- | $526 |
| 2022 | -- | $526 |
| 2021 | $13,242 -3.4% | -- |
| 2020 | $13,709 | $896 |
| 2019 | -- | $896 |
| 2018 | $12,229 +3.7% | $896 |
| 2017 | $11,797 +4.9% | $896 |
| 2016 | $11,246 +175.4% | $896 |
| 2015 | $4,083 +6.7% | $896 |
| 2013 | $3,828 +4.1% | $896 |
| 2012 | $3,676 -35.2% | $896 -1% |
| 2011 | $5,674 +4.6% | $905 -12.1% |
| 2010 | $5,427 | $1,029 -14.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,199 +5.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,132 +6% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,068 -38.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,748 -43.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,074 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,074 -46.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,750 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,750 |
| 2000 | -- | $5,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 11580