Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $500,000

    170 Cranberry Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    3beds
    1,438sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $500,000 Zestimate®
    $348/sqft
    $3,202 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,000

    $475,000 - $525,000

    $3,202/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,226/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,226/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this spacious 4 Bedroom. 2 Bath ranch located in Anchorage on private 100X100 lot surrounded by a nature preserve and the marsh. You enter into the Living Room with Wood Flooring and an electric fireplace to the large Eat-in Kitchen with Corian counters and Stainless Appliances. The 4th Bedroom can be used as a family room, master, or separate living area with a adjacent bathroom. The fenced yard features a Deck where you can enjoy your morning coffee while looking over the beautiful views of the preserve and marsh. Don't miss the opportunity of seeing this amazing home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08004422300001

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Toms River
    • Municipality: Toms River Twp (TOM)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Ranch
    • Interior: Attic - Pull Down Stairs, Handicap Eqp
    • Kitchen: Eat-In, Sliding Door, Floor - Ceramic
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Siding: Vinyl
    • Included: Blinds/Shades, Gas Cooking, Stove
    • Water/Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Exterior: Shed, Storage, Handicap Acc
    • Zoning: Residential, Single Family
    • Parking: Driveway, On Street, Paved Drv, Double Wide Drive
    • Lot Description: Corner, Back to Woods
    • Living Room Level: 1
    • Family Room Level: 1
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Roof: Timberline
    • Out Buildings: Storage Shed
    • Master Bedroom Level: 1
    • Eat-In-Kitchen Level: 1
    • Bedroom Level: 1
    • Sub-Type: Detached
    • County: Ocean
    • Handicap Access: Yes
    • Special Needs: Ramps, Wheelchair Access
    • Municipality: Toms River Twp (TOM)
    • Zip Code: 08753
    • Middle School: TR Intr East
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2021Sold$355,000-4%$247/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22130909 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Pending sale$369,900$257/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22130909 Report a problem
    10/5/2021Price change$369,900-2.6%$257/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22130909 Report a problem
    9/17/2021Listed for sale$379,900+53.2%$264/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22130909 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Sold$248,000-0.8%$172/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21907518 Report a problem
    3/13/2019Pending sale$249,900$174/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Ltd #21907518 Report a problem
    2/25/2019Listed for sale$249,900-3.8%$174/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate LTD. #21907518 Report a problem
    9/18/2018Listing removed$259,900$181/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE LTD #21822914 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Price change$259,900-1.9%$181/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate LTD. #21822914 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Price change$264,900-1.9%$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate LTD. #21822914 Report a problem
    6/10/2018Listed for sale$269,900+8%$188/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate LTD. #21822914 Report a problem
    7/31/2013Listing removed$249,900$174/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pacesetter Realty, Inc. #3064316 Report a problem
    3/22/2013Listed for sale$249,900$174/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,209 +15.7%$312,300
    2022$4,501 $312,300
    2021$4,501 +5%$312,300 +73.3%
    2020$4,287 +1%$180,200
    2019$4,244 +0.7%$180,200
    2018$4,215 +2.4%$180,200
    2017$4,116 +3.7%$180,200
    2016$3,968 +5.2%$180,200
    2015$3,772 -5%$180,200
    2014$3,968 -5.5%$180,200 -7.7%
    2013$4,200 +5.9%$195,200 -26.1%
    2012$3,967 +5.9%$264,300
    2011$3,745 +10.8%$264,300
    2010$3,380 +135%$264,300
    2009$1,438 $264,300 +147.2%
    2008$1,438 +6.4%$106,900
    2007$1,352 +11.8%$106,900
    2006$1,209 $106,900
    2004-- $106,900
    2003-- $106,900
    2002-- $106,900
    2001-- $106,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anchorage