Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $773,500

    1703 Blue Flint Ct, Reston, VA 20190

    4beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $773,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,200 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $773,500

    $735,000 - $812,000

    $3,200/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,777/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,777/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Property Id: 228320 NOT THE ENTIRE HOUSE. ONLY FOR ONE PERSON. Live in luxury in a 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome. You get 2 furnished rooms, set up as a bedroom and adjacent office. Private bath. Only two roommates total. One is on the same floor, and the other lives on the 1st floor. The physical separation of all the residents makes it seem as if you're living in the house alone. Not a party house. No smoking, drugs, or pets. Full house privileges. Free 24 hour community gym and a swimming pool. The Towncenter is 2 blocks away. Easy access to all major roads in the area. Walking distance to the new metro. The house has maid service, high speed wireless internet, and Verizon FIOS tv service to each room. Completely rebuilt modern kitchen just installed this month. All this for only $1150 plus one third of the utilities. Don't miss out on this deal and let someone else steal it out from under you. Reach out to me today for additional information! I only respond to email contacts from within this site, so reach out today. Thanks!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup, Washer

Features
    • Exterior features: AlarmSystem, BicycleParking, Heating system: HeatPump, NearParks, OnSiteLaundry, Smoke Free, WiredForInternet
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0171204B0063

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Reston

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,150

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,150
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,150
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/1999Sold$212,000+11%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/1994Sold$191,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,915 +10.3%$728,320 +10.5%
    2024$8,083 +8.6%$659,040 +5.9%
    2023$7,443 -1.2%$622,090
    2022$7,537 $622,090 +11.1%
    2021-- $559,740 -2.9%
    2020$7,214 +4.5%$576,400 +4.5%
    2019$6,900 +8.6%$551,340 +8.6%
    2018$6,355 +6.2%$507,810 +3.4%
    2017$5,982 +1.1%$490,890
    2016$5,918 +3.7%$490,890
    2015$5,709 +5.6%$490,890 +5.3%
    2014$5,408 $466,010 +0.9%
    2013-- $462,010 +4.7%
    2012-- $441,090 +5.2%
    2011-- $419,330 +2.8%
    2010-- $407,890 -0.5%
    2009-- $410,070 -14.4%
    2008-- $479,280 -6.5%
    2007-- $512,690 +74.9%
    2003-- $293,095
    2002-- $293,095 +25%
    2001-- $234,475

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunset Hills