40 Ft of Waterfront on Cass Lake, 2800 Sqft House
For sale
$975,000
1704 Cass Lake Front Rd, Keego Harbor, MI 48320
3beds
2,588sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1908
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$936,100 Zestimate®
$377/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 160 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jonathan Minerick 888-400-2513,
HomeCoin.com 888-400-2513
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50208487
Originating MLS: MiRealSource
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Level: Second
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Natural Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,588
- Total interior livable area: 2,588 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,588
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Lake Front, Seawall, Waterfront
- Frontage length: 40
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 219 x 40
Details
- Parcel number: 1802276001
- Special conditions: Other/See Remarks
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
Condition
- Year built: 1908
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $377/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $624,780
- Annual tax amount: $9,243
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$936,100
$889,000 - $983,000
$4,053/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $975,000-22%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $1,250,000$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Price change | $1,250,000-10.7%$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+59.3%$541/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Price change | $879,000-6.4%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $939,000-37.4%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Price change | $1,500,000+7.1%$580/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+52.3%$541/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Price change | $919,000-3.2%$355/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2021 | Price change | $949,500-5%$367/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2021 | Price change | $999,500-8.7%$386/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2020 | Price change | $1,095,000-4.8%$423/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2020 | Price change | $1,150,000-4.2%$444/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+35%$464/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2020 | Listing removed | $889,000$344/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $889,000+154%$344/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2013 | Sold | $350,000+18224.6%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2011 | Sold | $1,910-99.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2006 | Sold | $443,500$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,567 +6.4% | $312,390 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $8,050 -0.4% | $302,600 +16.7% |
| 2022 | $8,082 +0.2% | $259,200 +2.5% |
| 2021 | $8,064 | $252,940 +9.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $231,860 -0.3% |
| 2019 | $8,020 +11.2% | $232,470 +3.4% |
| 2018 | $7,212 -1.1% | $224,850 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $7,288 | $215,290 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $7,288 | $198,860 +12.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $176,390 +5.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $166,990 +10.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $151,020 -11.8% |
| 2010 | $7,167 -11.4% | $171,130 -15.4% |
| 2009 | $8,087 | $202,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48320