Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $227,800

    1706 Tenbears Rd, Edmond, OK 73034

    3beds
    1,829sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $227,800 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,791 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,800

    $216,000 - $239,000

    $1,791/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely remodeled duplex on a quiet cul-de-sac close to UCO. This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home has fresh paint, new tile flooring, granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances including a gas stove. All the bedrooms are spacious, the Master bedroom features a new deck overlooking the fenced in backyard and nearby creek. It also features a renovated bathroom with whirlpool bathtub, separate shower and oversized closet. Laundry room includes access to the 2 car garage. The homeowners association will handle the landscaping and mowing except for the back yard and there is also a neighborhood pool included with access to the clubhouse. Available December 12, 2025. Minimum 1 year lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,829 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Landscaping included in rent, Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4519182261590

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,895

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2025Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for rent$1,895+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2023Sold$170,000-10.1%$93/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1047214 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Pending sale$189,000$103/sqft
    3/15/2023Listed for sale$189,000$103/sqft
    3/10/2023Pending sale$189,000$103/sqft
    2/20/2023Price change$189,000-3.1%$103/sqft
    2/8/2023Listed for sale$195,000+30.4%$107/sqft
    4/13/2012Sold$149,500-5.7%$82/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #474925 Report a problem
    2/29/2012Price change$158,500-2.5%$87/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Goodyear Green #474925 Report a problem
    12/17/2011Listed for sale$162,600+22.7%$89/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Goodyear Green #474925 Report a problem
    6/16/2000Sold$132,500$72/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #42555 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,423 -2.3%$23,045 -2.5%
    2024$2,481 +30.5%$23,625 +29.6%
    2023$1,901 +11%$18,236 +5%
    2022$1,713 +0.5%$17,368
    2021$1,705 -1.2%$17,368
    2020$1,725 +12.4%$17,368
    2019$1,536 $17,368
    2018$1,536 -11.5%$17,368
    2017$1,736 $17,368 +3%
    2016$1,736 -2.7%$16,862 +1%
    2015$1,785 +1.4%$16,695 +0.2%
    2014$1,759 $16,664 +2.5%
    2013-- $16,251 +4.5%
    2012-- $15,554 -1.3%
    2011-- $15,762 -4.3%
    2010-- $16,466 +5%
    2009-- $15,682 +5%
    2008-- $14,935 +5%
    2007-- $14,224 +5%
    2006-- $13,546 +5%
    2005-- $12,902 -88.5%
    2004$1,292 $111,713 +809.2%
    2003-- $12,287 -12.8%
    2002-- $14,093 -0.2%
    2001-- $14,123 +24.8%
    2000-- $11,313 -0.4%
    1999-- $11,359

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73034