Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $500,000

    1734 Fitzwatertown Rd, Willow Grove, PA 19090

    3beds
    2,944sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1700
    10,350 Square Feet Lot
    $493,000 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully restored farmhouseVersatile fourth-floor loftRich in character
    Step into a rare blend of history and modern comfort with this beautifully restored farmhouse, originally built in the 1700s and thoughtfully remodeled in 2009. Rich in character, this home showcases the timeless charm of an early-era property while offering the conveniences today’s lifestyle demands. Inside, you’ll find spacious living areas designed with entertaining in mind, featuring a seamless balance of rustic details and updated finishes. The home offers plenty of room to gather, relax, and host, making it ideal for both everyday living and special occasions. One of the standout features is the versatile fourth-floor loft—perfect as an additional bedroom, creative studio, or private living space. Enjoy the best of both worlds with peaceful, historic ambiance and easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and commuting routes. Don’t miss your chance to own a truly unique property where classic farmhouse charm meets modern amenities.
    8 days
    |
    996
    |
    90
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Weingarten 267-347-3300,

    RE/MAX Centre Realtors 2153438200

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2178106MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      • Basement: Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,944
      • Total interior livable area: 2,944 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,944
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Private
      Lot
      • Size: 10,350 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 133.00 x 0.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 300020876001
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk,Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Permanent
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1700
      • Major remodel year: 2009

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $156,060
      • Annual tax amount: $7,908
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $493,000

        $468,000 - $518,000

        $3,749/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$500,000+987%$170/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2178106 Report a problem
        3/1/1975Sold$46,000$16/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,517 +5.3%$156,060
        2024$7,141 $156,060
        2023$7,141 +6.5%$156,060
        2022$6,704 +5.7%$156,060
        2021$6,343 +0.4%$156,060
        2020$6,316 +1%$156,060
        2019$6,252 +0.6%$156,060
        2018$6,215 +3.5%$156,060
        2017$6,007 +3.1%$156,060
        2016$5,825 +3.2%$156,060
        2015$5,647 +3.6%$156,060
        2014$5,450 +0.1%$156,060
        2013$5,442 +0.6%$156,060
        2012$5,411 +1.3%$156,060
        2011$5,340 +111%$156,060 +106%
        2010$2,531 -50.2%$75,740 -50%
        2009$5,087 +2%$151,480
        2008$4,985 +3.6%--
        2007$4,812 +5.7%--
        2006$4,552 +5.1%--
        2005$4,332 +6.8%--
        2004$4,056 +0.7%--
        2003$4,028 +3.3%--
        2002$3,900 +7.4%--
        2000$3,632 +4.7%--
        1999$3,469 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19090

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable