Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $979,000

    17391 Alexander Run, Jupiter, FL 33478

    5beds
    2,575sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $934,200 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Oversized inground saltwater poolStylish updated interiorPrivate backyard retreatLush tropical landscapingCustom pantryFire pit areaImpact windows and doors
    Experience the best of Jupiter Farms living in this beautifully upgraded 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath pool home offering the perfect blend of peaceful country charm and everyday convenience—just 15 minutes from the beach, and just a few minutes from local shopping and dining. Situated on a fully fenced acre+ and tropically landscaped property, this move-in ready residence has been thoughtfully updated with no detail overlooked. Inside, you'll find a stylish updated interior featuring a renovated kitchen and baths, a custom pantry, spacious living areas, central vacuum system, and a huge walk-in closet in the primary suite. The inviting Florida room is designed for year-round enjoyment with collapsible vinyl windows and a bar, creating the ultimate indoor-outdoor entertaining space. Step outside to your private backyard retreat complete with an oversized inground saltwater pool, outdoor shower, fire pit area, lush tropical landscaping, and shed. There is so much room to spread out, play sports and enjoy the large front yard. Enjoy plenty of parking in your 2.5 car garage with bonus storage area and a metal carport for boat storage or additional covered parking. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including impact windows and doors, 2021 standing seam metal roof, 2021 AC, 2021 water system, new water heater, and a new reverse osmosis system installed in 2024. This exceptional property captures the true essence of Jupiter Farms living—space, privacy, luxury upgrades, and relaxed Florida lifestyle all in one.
    9 hours
    |
    153
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Missy Veno 561-644-5073,

    Veno Realty Group LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26030703MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 384
      • Dimensions: 24 X 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 425
      • Dimensions: 25 X 17
      Utility room
      • Area: 36
      • Dimensions: 6 X 6
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Softener, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Attic, Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Central Vacuum, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,553
      • Total interior livable area: 2,575 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 3.5
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.09 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.09 ACRES
      • Features: Fruit Trees, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 00414103000005430
      • Zoning: AR
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $380/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $628,104
      • Annual tax amount: $5,634
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $934,200

        $887,000 - $981,000

        $7,012/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$979,000+196.7%$380/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26030703 Report a problem
        7/17/2014Sold$329,990+64.2%$128/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10020567 Report a problem
        12/30/2013Sold$201,000+14.9%$78/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R9980054 Report a problem
        12/5/2013Price change$174,900-18.6%$68/sqft
        Source: Quantum Realty Advisors, Inc #RX-9980054 Report a problem
        10/24/2013Price change$214,900-10.4%$83/sqft
        9/24/2013Listed for sale$239,900+79866.7%$93/sqft
        12/12/2012Sold$300-99.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/7/2003Sold$220,000$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,410 +2.9%$332,159 +3%
        2023$5,257 +0.9%$322,484 +3%
        2022$5,211 +0.8%$313,091 +3%
        2021$5,172 +0.8%$303,972 +1.4%
        2020$5,132 -1.9%$299,775 +2.3%
        2019$5,231 $293,035 +1.9%
        2018$5,231 +4.5%$287,571 +2.1%
        2017$5,006 +4.3%$281,656 +11%
        2016$4,802 +9%$253,846 +0.7%
        2015$4,406 +12.5%$252,081 +44.5%
        2014$3,915 +8.3%$174,401 +10.2%
        2013$3,616 +26.5%$158,308 +8.3%
        2012$2,859 -2.3%$146,216 -0.6%
        2011$2,927 -3.1%$147,025 -2.7%
        2010$3,022 -29.3%$151,147 -32.3%
        2009$4,274 +2.9%$223,271 -6.9%
        2008$4,152 -2.1%$239,944 +3%
        2007$4,240 -4.9%$232,955 +2.5%
        2006$4,457 $227,273 +3%
        2005-- $220,653 +3%
        2004$1,925 +166%$214,226 +55.1%
        2003$724 -74.4%$138,130 +2.4%
        2002$2,829 +0.3%$134,893 +1.6%
        2001$2,819 +4.7%$132,769 +3%
        2000$2,693 +36.5%$128,902 -7.4%
        1999$1,973 $139,177

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Jupiter Farms

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable