Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $189,900

    174 Claude Howard Rd, Deer Lodge, TN 37726

    3beds
    1,150sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 2017
    1 Acres Lot
    $182,300 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Storage shedPig penOpen floor planChicken coopMovable carport storageArea for horses
    Homestead Land with no restrictions. The home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, an open floor plan, and an island in the kitchen with appliances that stay. The property is all fenced and has an area for horses, a chicken coop, and a pig pen. The property has a storage shed and is in a peaceful, quiet country setting in Deer Lodge. Movable carport storage and a barn are included. This is perfect for a mini farm or homesteaders. Buyer to verify the information and measurements in order to make an informed offer.
    19 days
    |
    364
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Garrett,

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co. 931-879-9149

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 243856MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,150
      • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1 acre
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 020.01

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $67,500
      • Annual tax amount: $458
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      Lisa Garrett

      (931) 397-6460

Estimated market value

        $182,300

        $173,000 - $191,000

        $1,396/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$189,900+36.6%$165/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1337999 Report a problem
        2/21/2023Sold$139,000$121/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1209208 Report a problem
        1/6/2023Pending sale$139,000$121/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1209208 Report a problem
        10/17/2022Listed for sale$139,000+135.2%$121/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1209208 Report a problem
        6/12/2020Sold$59,100$51/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$459 $16,875
        2024$459 $16,875
        2023$459 $16,875
        2022$459 $16,875
        2021-- $16,875 +37.2%
        2020$402 $12,300
        2019$402 $12,300
        2018$402 +0.1%$12,300 +387.1%
        2017$402 $2,525

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37726

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable