Skip main navigation
Sold for $105,000
  • $105,000

    174 Redwing Rd, Ashford, AL 36312

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $115,600 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $1,032 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $115,600

    $105,000 - $126,000

    $1,032/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $475/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $475/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Do not miss this move-in ready home less than 10 miles from Southeast Health, Acom, and shopping! New sliding doors installed, no carpet. Enclosed porch to enjoy the large, peaceful lot! USDA eligible!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Noelle Solomon 334-596-6137,

    Realty One Group Next Generation

    Bought with:

    Donny Gillilan, 122939

    Gillilan Properties

    Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 199511

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,008
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1509300001017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Wiregrass Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Other Authority
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ashford
    • Subdivision: Lovetown Sub

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2024Sold$105,000-4.5%$104/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #199511 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for sale$109,900-4.4%$109/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #199511 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Listing removed$114,900$114/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #196918 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Price change$114,900-3.4%$114/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #196918 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listed for sale$119,000+25.4%$118/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #196918 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2023Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2022Sold$94,900$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2022Pending sale$94,900$94/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #187671 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Listed for sale$94,900+72.9%$94/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #187671 Report a problem
    2/4/2019Sold$54,900-1.8%$54/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #170562 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Price change$55,900-1.8%$55/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Alfred Saliba Realty #170562 Report a problem
    9/11/2018Price change$56,900-3.4%$56/sqft
    8/9/2018Listed for sale$58,900+21.4%$58/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba #170562 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Sold$48,500+203.1%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2014Sold$16,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$222 +6%$7,960 +1.5%
    2023$209 +43.2%$7,840 +37.5%
    2022$146 +4.2%$5,700 +3.8%
    2021$140 +8.7%$5,490 +7.4%
    2020$129 +5.3%$5,110 +1%
    2019$123 -53%$5,060 +3.5%
    2017$261 $4,890
    2016$261 --
    2015$261 +206.8%--
    2014$85 -5.1%--
    2013$90 --
    2012$90 +3%--
    2011$87 --
    2010$87 -6%--
    2009$93 +2.9%--
    2008$90 +0.5%--
    2007$90 +15.4%--
    2006$78 +105%--
    2005$38 --
    2004$38 --
    2003$38 +26%--
    2002$30 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36312