Built in 2011, this charming ranch rambler offers comfortable, single-level living with two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The heart of the home is a beautiful open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A spacious kitchen island with a range top anchors the space, combining style and functionality. Nestled in the sweet town of Ashford. Just a short trip to Southeast Health & all the amenities Dothan has. This home offers a peaceful setting with a welcoming, small-town feel.
Pending
$135,000
183 Redwing Rd, Ashford, AL 36312
2beds
1,504sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
0.5 Acres Lot
$130,600 Zestimate®
$90/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Comfortable single-level living
- 145 days |
- 123 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Redmon 850-619-8778,
Keller Williams Southeast Alabama
Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 206243
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Breakfast Room, Living/Dining Combo
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,504
- Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.5
Details
- Parcel number: 1509300001049000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $90/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $139,200
- Date on market: 12/22/2025
Estimated market value
$130,600
$124,000 - $137,000
$1,396/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $135,000$90/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #206243 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $135,000-6.9%$90/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #206243 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $145,000$96/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #206243 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $13,940 +1.6% |
| 2023 | $290 +29.1% | $13,720 +26.1% |
| 2022 | $224 +8.9% | $10,880 +8% |
| 2021 | $206 +9% | $10,070 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $189 | $9,340 |
| 2019 | $189 -28% | $9,340 |
| 2017 | $262 | $9,340 |
| 2016 | $262 | -- |
| 2015 | $262 +4.5% | -- |
| 2014 | $251 +114.2% | -- |
| 2013 | $117 | -- |
| 2012 | $117 +3.6% | -- |
| 2011 | $113 | -- |
| 2010 | $113 -7.3% | -- |
| 2009 | $122 +3.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $118 +1% | -- |
| 2007 | $117 +15.8% | -- |
| 2006 | $101 +87.9% | -- |
| 2005 | $54 | -- |
| 2004 | $54 +74.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $31 +16.2% | -- |
| 2002 | $27 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36312