Introducing 174 Rivertown Rd, a 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home boasting over 2,000 square feet of living space. Nestled on 3/4 of an acre of land in the charming town of Fairburn, this home offers a perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor enjoyment. The open-concept design creates an inviting atmosphere, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The beautifully designed kitchen offers plenty of counter space, creating an inviting environment for cooking and culinary creativity. The primary bedroom is a peaceful retreat with a private en-suite bathroom. Four additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, a home office, or a hobby room, ensuring everyone has their own space to thrive. This home offers a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life while still being within easy reach of all types of amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to make this lovely property your own and experience the best of suburban living.
Active
$315,000
174 Rivertown Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213
5beds
2,112sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1947
0.65 Acres Lot
$311,000 Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open-concept designBeautifully designed kitchen
- 45 days |
- 857 |
- 74 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Roxanne Sellers,
Compass 404-668-6621
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7745912
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,112
- Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,112
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.65 Acres
- Features: Level, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 09F180400680216
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cedar, Cement Siding, Synthetic Stucco
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Restaurant, Near Schools, Near Shopping
- Security: None
- Subdivision: Diane Sanders Deborah Battiful
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fairburn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $254,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,983
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 720 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$311,000
$295,000 - $327,000
$2,551/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000-1.6%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $320,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $320,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listing removed | $320,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $320,000-2.4%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Listing removed | $328,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Price change | $328,000-1.2%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $331,999-2.3%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: CGMLS #236745 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $339,900+78.9%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2019 | Sold | $190,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Pending sale | $190,000$90/sqft |
Source: Southern Classic Realtors #8598790 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2019 | Price change | $190,000-7.3%$90/sqft |
| 10/21/2019 | Price change | $205,000-4.7%$97/sqft |
| 9/21/2019 | Price change | $215,000-8.5%$102/sqft |
| 9/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $235,000$111/sqft |
| 8/27/2019 | Pending sale | $235,000$111/sqft |
| 8/17/2019 | Price change | $235,000-9.3%$111/sqft |
| 7/10/2019 | Price change | $259,000-3.7%$123/sqft |
| 6/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $269,000+645.2%$127/sqft |
| 4/23/2013 | Sold | $36,100+3.1%$17/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/25/2011 | Listing removed | $35,000$17/sqft |
Source: Realty 21, Inc. #03115716 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2011 | Listed for sale | $35,000$17/sqft |
Source: Realty 21, Inc. #03115716 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2011 | Listing removed | $35,000$17/sqft |
Source: Realty 21, Inc. #03115716 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $35,000+95.5%$17/sqft |
Source: Realty 21, Inc. #03054973 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2010 | Listing removed | $17,900-48.9%$8/sqft |
Source: Realty 21, Inc. #02872418 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2010 | Sold | $35,000$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $518 +172.8% | $101,880 -3.6% |
| 2023 | $190 -60.9% | $105,680 +13.1% |
| 2022 | $486 +1.5% | $93,480 +16.7% |
| 2021 | $479 -76.9% | $80,080 +9.3% |
| 2020 | $2,068 +168.2% | $73,280 +162.5% |
| 2019 | $771 | $27,920 +2.2% |
| 2018 | $771 | $27,320 +355.3% |
| 2017 | $771 +340.4% | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $175 -0.4% | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $176 -4.4% | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $184 +5.2% | $6,000 |
| 2013 | $175 -0.4% | $6,000 |
| 2012 | $176 | $6,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,000 -75.8% |
| 2010 | $720 -31.3% | $24,800 -33.7% |
| 2009 | $1,048 | $37,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $37,400 |
| 2007 | $1,070 +8.4% | $37,400 +13.6% |
| 2005 | $988 | $32,920 +3.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $31,760 +3.4% |
| 2003 | $9 -99% | $30,720 +2.5% |
| 2002 | $944 +6324.2% | $29,960 +15.1% |
| 2001 | $15 | $26,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30213