Nice Condo! Spacious one bedroom unit, with open floor plan. Large living, newer stainless steel appliances and convection oven. Updated flooring, newer water heater and furnace. Recently painted & other updates. Spacious bedroom with double closets. Well maintained building laundry included in fee. Elevator for convenience plus deck! Great location & more.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/23)
$129,900
1740 Wellington Rd APT 207, Lansing, MI 48910
1beds
870sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1968
-- sqft lot
$126,400 Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$278/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious one bedroom unitUpdated flooringOpen floor planLarge livingNewer stainless steel appliancesConvection oven
- 72 days |
- 138 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rochelle R. Ridgell 517-490-6231,
Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta 517-321-1000
Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 294317
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 164.28 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.8 x 11.1
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 92.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.4 x 6
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 92.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.4 x 6
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 307.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20.5 x 15
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator
- Basement: Apartment
Interior area
- Total structure area: 870
- Total interior livable area: 870 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 870
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Basement, Underground
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
Details
- Foundation area: 0
- Parcel number: 33010120380019
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Chateau
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Recreation Room, Storage
- Services included: Trash, Snow Removal, Sewer, Liability Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Heat, Maintenance Structure
- HOA fee: $278 monthly
- HOA name: Chateau Louise
Location
- Region: Lansing
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $31,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,999
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$126,400
$120,000 - $133,000
$950/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $129,900-7.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $139,900+16.6%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Sold | $120,000-7.6%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Pending sale | $129,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Contingent | $129,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Price change | $129,900-7.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $139,900+366.3%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2013 | Sold | $30,000-24.8%$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2013 | Price change | $39,900-11.1%$46/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Looking Glass #40359 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2012 | Listed for sale | $44,900+1450.4%$52/sqft |
| 4/25/2012 | Sold | $2,896-86.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2012 | Sold | $21,978-37.2%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2008 | Sold | $35,000-46.1%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2008 | Listed for sale | $64,900-8.6%$75/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #172014 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2005 | Sold | $71,000+18.5%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2000 | Sold | $59,900$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,306 | $31,200 +6.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $29,200 +14.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $25,500 +13.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $22,500 +5.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $21,400 -0.9% |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $21,600 +4.3% |
| 2018 | $1,401 +4.1% | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $20,700 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $20,300 +0.5% |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $20,200 +8% |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $18,700 +1.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,500 -0.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $18,600 +0.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $18,500 -13.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,400 -10.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $24,000 -25.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $32,200 +5.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $30,600 -2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $31,400 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $30,500 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $29,600 +8.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $27,300 +8.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $25,200 +12.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $22,400 +6.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $21,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48910