Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $459,900

    1752 Eagle Ridge Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    3beds
    2,029sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $454,900 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hot tubTons of natural lightGranite countertopsPrivate saltwater poolOpen conceptVersatile bonus roomSpacious primary suite
    Step inside your future oasis! This stunning 3 bed, 2 bath home offers a versatile bonus room and an entertainer's dream kitchen - granite countertops, open concept, and tons of natural light. Retreat to your spacious primary suite or unwind in your private saltwater pool and hot tub. Summer's Calling! A must-see! Call for your showing today!
    22 days
    |
    698
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TERESA YORK,

    Soaring Realty

    Source: WFAR,MLS#: 183094MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Isolated Bedroom, Library/Study, Mud Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
      Living room
      • Features: One
      Office
      • Area: 102.21
      • Dimensions: 10.11 x 10.11
      Heating
      • Central Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Vent-A-Hood, Built-In Range/Oven, Gas Cooktop, Electric Oven
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Linen Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast & Formal
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,029
      • Total interior livable area: 2,029 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Porch(es)
      • Exterior features: Sprinklers
      • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water, Gunite
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Sidewalk, 0.5 Acres or Less
      Details
      • Parcel number: 340218

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $404,915
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $454,900

        $432,000 - $478,000

        $3,941/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$459,900$227/sqft
        Source: WFAR #183094 Report a problem
        5/6/2022Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $404,915 -2%
        2024$8,486 +1.4%$413,379 +2.8%
        2023$8,369 +153.2%$402,192 +210.4%
        2022$3,305 +642.4%$129,555 +697.3%
        2021$445 +19.2%$16,250 +11.1%
        2020$373 -1.2%$14,625
        2019$378 -0.8%$14,625
        2018$381 +0.5%$14,625
        2017$379 +2%$14,625
        2016$372 +42.2%$14,625
        2015$262 $14,625 +28.6%
        2014$262 $11,375
        2013-- $11,375 -5.8%
        2012-- $12,076
        2011-- $12,076
        2010-- $12,076 -30%
        2009-- $17,252
        2008-- $17,252 +590.1%
        2007-- $2,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76309

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable