Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $415,000

    1756 Eagle Ridge Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    4beds
    2,020sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $412,200 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplacePrivacy fencedWood look blinds includedQuartz countersTankless water heaterGas cooktopCustom cabinetry
    COMING IN SPRING 2026! New built home in Canyon Trails. 10 foot ceilings. Home will include spray foam walls, custom cabinetry, quartz counters, sprinklers (front & back), gutters, sod (front & back). Primary suite has large bathroom and walk-in closet. Kitchen has large center island and double oven. Gas fireplace. Gas cooktop. Tankless water heater. Class 4 Roof! Privacy fenced. Wood look blinds included. Fully custom and well designed home ready for you to move in. Estimated complete spring/summer 2026.
    161 days
    |
    25
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MINDY HOLBROOK,

    Nest Real Estate

    Source: WFAR,MLS#: 181449MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Vent-A-Hood, Gas Cooktop
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Linen Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,020
      • Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Porch(es)
      • Exterior features: Sprinklers, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: 0.5 Acres or Less
      Details
      • Parcel number: 340216

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $22,500
      • Date on market: 12/11/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $412,200

        $392,000 - $433,000

        $2,744/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Pending sale$415,000$205/sqft
        Source: WFAR #181449 Report a problem
        12/11/2025Listed for sale$415,000$205/sqft
        Source: WFAR #181449 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $19,500 +20%
        2024$377 -1.8%$16,250
        2023$384 +3%$16,250 +11.1%
        2022$373 -16.2%$14,625 -10%
        2021$445 +19.2%$16,250 +11.1%
        2020$373 -1.2%$14,625
        2019$378 -0.8%$14,625
        2018$381 +0.5%$14,625
        2017$379 +2%$14,625
        2016$372 +42.2%$14,625
        2015$262 $14,625 +28.6%
        2014$262 $11,375
        2013-- $11,375 -5.4%
        2012-- $12,030
        2011-- $12,030
        2010-- $12,030 -30%
        2009-- $17,186
        2008-- $17,186 +587.4%
        2007-- $2,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76309

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable