Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,282,200

    17569 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    5beds
    5,362sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    5,445 Square Feet Lot
    $2,282,200 Zestimate®
    $426/sqft
    $13,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,282,200

    $2.03M - $2.58M

    $13,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $13,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $13,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $16,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 5 Bedroom 5 1/2 Bath Mediterranean Elegant Estate former model home offers every conceivable option. Vaulted coffered ceilings, limestone floors, inlaid mosaic tiling, raised panel walls, media room and Chicago brick pavers on the driveway and threw-out the courtyard with waterfall that flows into the lagoon style pool surrounded with lushly tropical landscaping. The Oaks Upscale Mediterranean community offers 12 court tennis center luxurious spa, state of the art fitness center, and pool in this 282 acre resort style community Originally paid 2.1

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,362 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 5,445 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424631010001070

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $726 monthly

DateEventPrice
    7/31/2017Sold$975,000-2.2%$182/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10336594 Report a problem
    5/22/2017Price change$997,000-0.3%$186/sqft
    Source: Mizner Grande Realty LLC #RX-10336594 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Price change$999,777-9%$186/sqft
    3/16/2017Price change$1,099,000-6.5%$205/sqft
    3/3/2017Price change$1,175,000-1.7%$219/sqft
    1/24/2017Price change$1,195,000-0.3%$223/sqft
    10/14/2016Price change$1,199,000-7.7%$224/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Boca Central #RX-10259925 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Price change$1,299,000-7.1%$242/sqft
    4/16/2016Price change$1,399,000-6.7%$261/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estateservices #RX-10214905 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Price change$1,499,000+11.1%$280/sqft
    11/20/2015Price change$1,349,000-3.6%$252/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estateservices #RX-10169982 Report a problem
    11/4/2015Price change$1,399,000-3.5%$261/sqft
    10/12/2015Price change$1,449,000-3.3%$270/sqft
    10/11/2015Listed for sale$1,499,000-9.1%$280/sqft
    5/22/2015Listing removed$1,649,000$308/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estateservices #RX-10102929 Report a problem
    5/7/2015Listed for sale$1,649,000+9.9%$308/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real EstateServices #RX-10102929 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listing removed$1,500,000$280/sqft
    Source: South Florida Real Estate Advisors Report a problem
    2/20/2015Price change$1,500,000-6%$280/sqft
    Source: South Florida Real Estate Advisors Report a problem
    1/16/2015Listed for sale$1,595,000$297/sqft
    Source: South Florida Real Estate Advisors Report a problem
    11/21/2014Listing removed$1,595,000$297/sqft
    Source: South Florida Real Estate Advisors Report a problem
    4/24/2014Listed for sale$1,595,000+15.2%$297/sqft
    Source: South Florida RE Advisors #F1286859 Report a problem
    7/22/2012Listing removed$1,385,000$258/sqft
    Source: South Florida RE Advisors #F1168393 Report a problem
    5/5/2012Price change$1,385,000+15.9%$258/sqft
    3/1/2012Price change$1,195,000-4.3%$223/sqft
    1/24/2012Listed for sale$1,249,000+8.6%$233/sqft
    3/19/2010Sold$1,150,000-41%$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2005Sold$1,950,000$364/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$18,499 +2.2%$1,149,464 +3%
    2023$18,095 +0.6%$1,115,984 +3%
    2022$17,992 +0.1%$1,083,480 +3%
    2021$17,976 -0.3%$1,051,922 +0.6%
    2020$18,039 -0.5%$1,046,136 +0.7%
    2019$18,136 $1,039,213 +1.9%
    2018$18,136 +5.1%$1,019,836 +12.4%
    2017$17,249 +11.1%$907,272 +2.1%
    2016$15,527 -0.5%$888,611 +0.7%
    2015$15,607 -2.8%$882,434 +0.8%
    2014$16,060 +1.2%$875,431 +1.5%
    2013$15,862 -4.1%$862,494 -2.5%
    2012$16,538 +0.1%$884,517 +2.2%
    2011$16,524 -5%$865,184 +0.6%
    2010$17,393 -15%$860,187 -18.5%
    2009$20,458 +0%$1,055,359 -11%
    2008$20,449 +12%$1,185,813 +10.8%
    2007$18,252 +1.9%$1,069,981 +11.1%
    2006$17,907 $963,026 -2.5%
    2005-- $987,442 +6.4%
    2004$9,627 +29029.4%$927,830 +415.5%
    2003$33 -99%$180,000 +12.5%
    2002$3,180 +12.6%$160,000 +14.3%
    2001$2,823 +153.9%$140,000 +154.5%
    2000$1,112 $55,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33496